No photo available. Represent Martim Francisco? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,201,313 this week

Martim Francisco (1924–1989)

Martim Francisco was born in 1924 in Brasópolis, Minas Gerais, Brazil. He was an actor and producer, known for Pedro Bó, o Caçador de Cangaceiros (1976), O Amante de Minha Mulher (1978) and A Filha de Madame Betina (1973). He died on August 26, 1989 in Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martim Francisco's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (35 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Martin Francisco

Contribute to This Page