No photo available. Represent Guti Fraga? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 506,781 this week

Guti Fraga

Guti Fraga was born in 1953 in Alto Garças, Mato Grosso, Brazil. He is known for his work on City of God (2002), Show de Bola (2007) and Entreturnos (2014). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Guti Fraga's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

City of God
City of God Gerente do supermercado - Supermarket Manager
(2002)
Show de Bola
Show de Bola Antonio
(2007)
Entreturnos
Entreturnos Mário
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2016 Velho Chico (TV Series)
Camera operator / Presidente da Câmara
- Episode #1.171 (2016) ... Camera operator
- Episode #1.152 (2016) ... Presidente da Câmara
 2015-2016 Totalmente Demais (TV Series)
Cordeiro
- Episode #1.93 (2016) ... Cordeiro
- Episode #1.91 (2016) ... Cordeiro
- Episode #1.70 (2016) ... Cordeiro
- Episode #1.42 (2015) ... Cordeiro
- Episode #1.14 (2015) ... Cordeiro
 2015 Aspirantes
Padilha
 2014 Entreturnos
Mário
 2014 Paulo Coelho's Best Story
Dr. Edgar Mutarelli
 2014 Copa de Elite
Papa
 2012 Sombras do Tempo (Short)
 2012 Suburbia (TV Mini-Series)
Éder
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Éder
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Éder
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Éder
 2011 Natalia (TV Series)
Pastor Marcelino
 2008 Praça Saens Peña
Macedo
 2007 Show de Bola
Antonio (as Gutti Fraga)
 2004 A Diarista (TV Series)
 2004 Irmãos de Fé
Monitor FEBEM
 2003 Maria, Mãe do Filho de Deus
Manassés
 2002 City of Men (TV Series)
Guti
- A Coroa do Imperador (2002) ... Guti
 2002 City of God
Gerente do supermercado - Supermarket Manager
 1998 How to Be Single in Rio
Médico
 1995 Malhação (TV Series)
Valdomiro (1996)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gotschalk da Silva Fraga | Gutti Fraga

Contribute to This Page