No photo available. Represent Shyla Foxx? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,442 this week

Shyla Foxx

Shyla Foxx was born on December 21, 1972 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Anutza Herling. She is an actress. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

The coming-of-age story Morris From America is on our radar this month. See which other TV shows and movies we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2200 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 
a list of 338 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shyla Foxx's work have you seen?

Known For

Babes Illustrated 5
(1997)
Cruis'n USA
Cruis'n USA Trophy Girl
(1994)
Cruis'n World
Cruis'n World Trophy Girl
(1996)
Talking Blue
Talking Blue Actress
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 2004 Xtreme Anal Sex 6 (Video)
 2003 Girly Girls 21 (Video)
 2001 Nylon Nymphos 11 (Video) (as Shyla Foxxx)
 1999 Confessions of Hollywood Housewives (Video)
Samantha Graham
 1999 Cruis'n Exotica (Video Game)
Trophy Girl (as Anutza Herling)
 1999 Amazing Sex Talk 3 (Video)
 1998 Dirty Dozen 2 (Video)
 1997 Babes Illustrated 6 (Video)
 1997 Blue Dahlia (Video)
Lili (as Shyla Foxxx)
 1997 Dirty Bob's Xcellent Adventures 37 (Video) (as Shyla Foxxx)
 1997 Babes Illustrated 5 (Video)
 1997 Gothic (Video) (as Shila Foxxx)
 1996 Amazing 1 (Video)
 1996 Cruis'n World (Video Game)
Trophy Girl (as Anutza Herling)
 1996 Risque Burlesque 2 (Video) (as Shyla Foxxx)
 1996 Two Too Much (Video)
 1996 Intense (Video)
Woman at Keyboard
 1996 Taboo 16 (Video)
Laura (as Shyla Foxxx)
 1995 Enigma (Video)
 1995 Stripsearch (TV Series)
Feature Dancer
- Miami ... Feature Dancer
 1995 Talking Blue (TV Series)
 1994 Cruis'n USA (Video Game)
Trophy Girl (as Anutza Herling)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 14 Pictorials | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Shayla Foxxx | Shila Foxxx | Shyla Foxxx | Anutza Herling

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is of Puerto Rican ancestory.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Shyla Foxx on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page