No photo available. Represent Neil Fox? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 31,155 this week

Neil Fox (I)

Neil Fox was born on June 12, 1961 in England as Neil Andrew Howe Fox. He is an actor and producer, known for Pop Idol (2001), The Big Call (2005) and Rock Around the Block (2005). He has been married to Victoria "Vicky" Thornton since September 19, 1999. They have three children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Scream Teens: Memorable Teens of Horror

As if high school weren't enough, these troubled teenagers have to deal with vampires, witchcraft, and maniacs. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1958 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 1958 people
created 2 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Neil Fox's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pop Idol
Pop Idol Himself - Judge / Himself
(2001-2003)
The Big Call
(2005)
Rock Around the Block
(2005)
No Talent Required
No Talent Required Presenter
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2008 The Wrong Door (TV Series)
Dr Fox
- Bondo (2008) ... Dr Fox
- The Wizard of Office (2008) ... Dr Fox
- The Train Pirates (2008) ... Dr Fox
- The Smutty Aliens (2008) ... Dr Fox
- Njarnia (2008) ... Dr Fox
 1997 Spice World
Radio D.J. (voice)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (87 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Pizza Hut (2002) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dr.Fox | Dr Neil Fox | Dr. Fox | Dr Fox | Neil 'Doctor' Fox
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on being fooled into appearing on Brass Eye (1997)] I have been had and it was well done, it is just a shame it had to be about such a sick issue.

Trivia:

He has three children, Scarlet Emily (b. 2001), Jack Presley Roy (b. 2002) and Martha Grace (b. 2006). See more »

Nickname:

Foxy See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page