No photo available. Represent Nagwa Fouad? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 27,058 this week

Nagwa Fouad

Nagwa Fouad was born in January 1939 in Cairo, Egypt as Awatif Mohamed Agami. She is an actress, known for Le orientali (1960), Shar assal basal (1960) and Ismail Yassine fil tayyaran (1959). See full bio »

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 10 Nov 2012
 
a list of 193 people
created 01 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nagwa Fouad's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Le orientali
Le orientali Actress
(1960)
Shar assal basal
(1960)
Malak wa shaitan
(1960)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (57 credits)
 2014 Rouh's Beauty
Sabah
 1994 Kashf El Mastoor
Nahed Assfour
 1989 Harat El-Habayeb
Thoraya
 1984 Tabonat Hamza
Mahasin
 1982 El Salakhanah
Hannomah
 1973 A Story of Tutankhamun
Dancer
 1972 Shelet al mohtalin
Elham
 1971 Rehla Laziza
 1968 Ebn el-hetta
Dancer
 1968 Hob wa khyana
Elham
 1967 Agazet gharam
Elham
 1967 Aguazet seif
Salwa
 1967 El aris el thani
Simana
 1967 Nora
Amina
 1966 El mushajibun
 1965 Slalom
Nabila
 1964 Fatat el mina
 1961 El nassab
 1961 Hayat wa amal
 1961 Zoj bil ijuar
Nagwa
 1961 Serr emraa
Sania
 1960 Mufattish el mabahess
Angham
 1960 Le orientali
 1960 Malak wa shaitan
Khairya
 1959 El moallema
Prostitute in brothel
 1959 Sharia el hub
Dancer
 1957 Touha
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Nagua Fuad
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

An accomplished belly dancer, who's widely accepted as the better Egyptian belly dancer, ever. (2012). See more »

Contribute to This Page