No photo available. Represent Terrence Foster? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 666,807 this week

Terrence Foster (–2009)

Terrence Foster was born in Germany as Terrence Kane Foster. He is known for his work on Drive (1997), Caught Up (1998) and In Enemy Hands (2004). He died on October 1, 2009 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Born:

Germany

"No Small Parts": 'Nocturnal Animals' Star Michael Shannon

Character actor Michael Shannon has been nominated for his second Oscar for his role in the 2016 thriller Nocturnal Animals. "No Small Parts" takes a look at some of the other characters he's played in the past.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Terrence Foster's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Drive
Drive Production Designer
(1997)
Caught Up
Caught Up Production Designer
(1998)
In Enemy Hands
In Enemy Hands Production Designer
(2004)
Breaking Up
Breaking Up Production Designer
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (19 credits)
 2009 Just Peck
 1999 The Lot (TV Series)
 1998 Caught Up
 1997 Breaking Up
 1997 Drive
 1997 Sprung
 1996 The Good, the Bad & the Beautiful (TV Special documentary)
 1995 All That Glitters (TV Movie)
 1995 Bloodfist VII: Manhunt (Video)
 1994 Headless! (Short)
 1994 Summers Edge
 1992 Higher Aspirations (TV Series)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Terry Foster

Contribute to This Page