No photo available. Represent Ray Forrest? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,843,620 this week

Ray Forrest (1916–1999)

Ray Forrest was born on January 7, 1916 in Germany as Raymond Feuerstein. He was an actor and producer, known for Marzipan of the Shapes (1920), The Golden Pippin Girl (1920) and Children's Theater (1949). He died on March 11, 1999 in Kinnelon, New Jersey, USA. See full bio »

Born:

in Germany

Stars on Streaming Shows

Check out stars of the big and small screens who have taken roles in streaming shows.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ray Forrest's work have you seen?

Known For

Children's Theater
Children's Theater Host (1949-1960)
(1949)
A Watery Romance
(1920)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 1949 Children's Theater (TV Series)
Host (1949-1960)
 1948 TV Screen Magazine (TV Series)
Host (1949)
 1947 In the Kelvinator Kitchen (TV Series)
Announcer (1947)
 1946 Television Screen Magazine (TV Series)
Emcee / 'Editor' (1948-1949)
 1920 A Watery Romance (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 1949 Children's Theater (TV Series) (producer - 1949-1960)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

America's First TV Personality

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page