No photo available. Represent Richard Foronjy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,016 this week

Richard Foronjy

Richard Foronjy was born on August 3, 1937 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for Carlito's Way (1993), Once Upon a Time in America (1984) and Midnight Run (1988). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Richard Foronjy? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 15 people
created 12 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Richard Foronjy.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (72 credits)
 2003 Hot Parts (Video)
Ricolli
 2001 Boss of Bosses (TV Movie)
Tommy Bilotti
 2001 18 Wheels of Justice (TV Series)
Demos
- Second Sense (2001) ... Demos
 1999 Love Boat: The Next Wave (TV Series)
Henchman
- About Face (1999) ... Henchman
 1998 Hoods
Tony, Martinelli Man
 1998 Recoil
Vincent Sloan
 1998 Michael Hayes (TV Series)
Cardinale
- Mob Mentality (1998) ... Cardinale
 1997 Dumb Luck in Vegas
Mr. Genie
 1997 The Big Easy (TV Series)
Joe Dance
- Don't Shoot the Piano Player (1997) ... Joe Dance
 1994-1995 Under Suspicion (TV Series)
Det. Lou Barbini
- Wrongful Shooting (1995) ... Det. Lou Barbini
- Cop Killing (1995) ... Det. Lou Barbini
- Kinky Murder (1995) ... Det. Lou Barbini
- Hostage Standoff (1995) ... Det. Lou Barbini
- A Haunting Case (1995) ... Det. Lou Barbini
 1995 Man of the House
Murray, Renda Goon
 1992 The Public Eye
Frank Farinelli
 1992 Fatal Instinct
Cy Tarr
 1991 Oscar
Knucky
 1991 Get a Life (TV Series)
Tom
- The Counterfeit Watch Story (1991) ... Tom
 1990 Curiosity Kills (TV Movie)
Captain McGarrity
 1990 Equal Justice (TV Series)
Detective Owens
- Start of the Fire (1990) ... Detective Owens
 1990 Capital News (TV Movie)
 1989 Ghostbusters II
Con Ed Supervisor
 1987-1989 Amen (TV Series)
Mr. Scott / Frenchy
- Sing, Sister, Sing (1989) ... Mr. Scott
- You Bet Your Life (1987) ... Frenchy
 1988 Midnight Run
Tony Darvo
 1987 The Galucci Brothers
Galucci Brother
 1987 Who's the Boss? (TV Series)
Syd
- Raging Housekeeper (1987) ... Syd
 1986 The Morning After
Sergeant Greenbaum
 1986 Odd Jobs
Manny
 1986 The Check Is in the Mail...
Tony (the brakeman)
 1985 Hunter (TV Series)
Rogan
- The Big Fall (1985) ... Rogan
 1985 Streets of Justice (TV Movie)
Det. Arnold Johnson
 1985 Misfits of Science (TV Series)
Officer
- Lost Link (1985) ... Officer
 1985 Alfred Hitchcock Presents (TV Series)
Detective Martinez
- Night Fever (1985) ... Detective Martinez
 1985 Silver Spoons (TV Series)
Contractor
- Mrs. Stratton Builds Her Dreamhouse (1985) ... Contractor
 1985 The Jeffersons (TV Series)
Mr. Bassin
- That Blasted Cunningham (1985) ... Mr. Bassin
 1984 City Heat
Poker Player
 1984 Cagney & Lacey (TV Series)
Greco
- Unusual Occurence (1984) ... Greco
 1984 Repo Man
Plettschner
 1982 Shannon (TV Series)
- John's Awakening (1982)
 1982 Hill Street Blues (TV Series)
Murray the Torch
- The World According to Freedom (1982) ... Murray the Torch
 1981 Gangster Wars
Umberto Joe The Boss' Bodyguard (uncredited)
 1981 True Confessions
Ambulance Driver
 1981 Prince of the City
Joe Marinaro
 1981 The Two of Us (TV Series)
Garlotti
- Slumber Party (1981) ... Garlotti
 1979 The Jerk
Con Man
 1979 Hart to Hart (TV Series)
Monihan
- Cop Out (1979) ... Monihan
 1979 Flying High (TV Series)
Detective Martin
- Ladies of the Night (1979) ... Detective Martin
 1978 Taxi (TV Series)
Nick
- A Full House for Christmas (1978) ... Nick
 1978 The One Man Jury
Al
 1975-1978 Kojak (TV Series)
Ferarro / Davis
- May the Horse Be with You (1978) ... Ferarro
- Sweeter Than Life (1975) ... Davis
 1977 Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman (TV Series)
Crude
- Episode #2.125 (1977) ... Crude
 1977 Fun with Dick and Jane
Landscape Man
 1977 The Streets of San Francisco (TV Series)
Bernard Rizino
- The Cannibals (1977) ... Bernard Rizino
 1977 Rhoda (TV Series)
Brubaker
- A Night in the Emergency Room (1977) ... Brubaker
 1976-1977 Serpico (TV Series)
Foster
- Sanctuary (1977) ... Foster
- The Indian (1976) ... Foster
 1976 Charlie's Angels (TV Series)
Danny Auletta
- Lady Killer (1976) ... Danny Auletta
 1976 M*A*S*H (TV Series)
Sergeant
- Mulcahy's War (1976) ... Sergeant
 1976 Starsky and Hutch (TV Series)
Harry Blower / Gibson
- Gillian (1976) ... Harry Blower
- The Hostages (1976) ... Gibson
 1976 Wonderbug (TV Series)
 1976 Shark Kill (TV Movie)
Banducci
 1976 Phyllis (TV Series)
The Cabbie
- Sonny Boy (1976) ... The Cabbie
 1976 Baretta (TV Series)
Alley Cat
- Murder for Me (1976) ... Alley Cat
 1975 The Blue Knight (TV Series)
Bartender
- Two to Make Deadly (1975) ... Bartender
 1975 Harry O (TV Series)
Sammy Wren
- Exercise in Fatality (1975) ... Sammy Wren
 1975 That's My Mama (TV Series)
Hotel Manager
- Get Your Kicks on Routes 22 and 76 (1975) ... Hotel Manager
 1975 The Rookies (TV Series)
Hank
- The Torch Man (1975) ... Hank
 1975 Police Story (TV Series)
Big Arn
- Face for a Shadow (1975) ... Big Arn
 1975 The Bob Newhart Show (TV Series)
Artie Berkowitz
- Shrinks Across the Sea (1975) ... Artie Berkowitz
 1974 The Gambler
Donny
 1973 Serpico
Corsaro
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Richard Foronji
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Richard Foronjy on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page