No photo available. Represent Fern Formica? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 31,166 this week

Fern Formica (1925–1995)

Fern Formica was born on January 17, 1925 in Oklahoma, USA. She was an actress, known for The Terror of Tiny Town (1938), The Wizard of Oz (1939) and Meet John Doe (1941). She died on January 23, 1995 in Riverside, California, USA. See full bio »
1 video »

2016 Summer Movie Preview

Dive in and get planning for the season: Superheroes, anti-heroes, sci-fi sequels, and more await you in our Summer Movie Guide.

See the Summer Movie Guide

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1960 people
created 13 Jan 2014
 
list image
a list of 21 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fern Formica's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 1943 Flesh and Fantasy
Midget (uncredited)
 1941 Meet John Doe
Midget (uncredited)
 1938 The Terror of Tiny Town
Diamond Dolly (as Johnnie Fern)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 1990 The Wonderful Wizard of Oz: 50 Years of Magic (TV Movie documentary) (acknowledgment)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jeanette Fern | Johnnie Fern | Johnny Fern
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Fern Formica on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page