No photo available. Represent Mark Forest? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,878 this week

Mark Forest (I)

Mark Forest was born on January 6, 1933 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA as Lorenzo Luis Degni. He is an actor, known for Goliath and the Dragon (1960), Mole Men Against the Son of Hercules (1961) and Hercules Against the Sons of the Sun (1964). See full bio »

Video Game Movies

Take a look back at the video games that made the jump from the console to the big screen.

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 311 people
created 04 Jun 2012
 
a list of 14 people
created 06 Feb 2015
 
a list of 84 people
created 18 Mar 2015
 
a list of 197 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Forest's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Goliath and the Dragon
Goliath and the Dragon Ercole / Emilius the Goliath
(1960)
Mole Men Against the Son of Hercules
Mole Men Against the Son of Hercules Maciste, Son of Hercules
(1961)
The Lion of Thebes
(1964)

Filmography

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mark Forrest

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Used the money he made making gladiator movies in Italy to study Opera. Currently teaches opera in the Los Angeles area. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Mark Forest on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page