No photo available. Represent Chris Foreman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,198,476 this week

Chris Foreman (I)

Chris Foreman was born on August 8, 1958 in London, England. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Related News

Madness hail recent album success
| Digital Spy

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Foreman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Shark Tale
Shark Tale Soundtrack
(2004)
Rio 2
Rio 2 Soundtrack
(2014)
The Brothers Grimsby
(2016)
Mean Machine
Mean Machine Soundtrack
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (22 credits)
 2016 The Brothers Grimsby (writer: "Our House" - as Christopher Foreman)
 2015 BBC Super League Show (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- 2015: Super League Grand Final Highlights (2015) ... (writer: "Baggy Trousers" - uncredited)
 2015 Super League on Sky Sports (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- 2015 Grand Final: Leeds Rhinos vs. Wigan Warriors (2015) ... (writer: "Baggy Trousers" - uncredited)
 2015 Top of the Pops: The Story of 1980 (TV Movie documentary) (writer: "Baggy Trousers")
 2014 Rio 2 (writer: "The Prince (Wubble-U Remix)" - as Christopher Foreman)
 2013 Rugby League World Cup (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Semi Final: New Zealand v England (2013) ... (writer: "Baggy Trousers" - uncredited)
 2011-2013 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (music - 10 episodes)
- Episode #21.69 (2013) ... (music: "Our House" - uncredited)
- Episode #21.28 (2012) ... (music: "Our House" - uncredited)
- Episode #20.159 (2012) ... (music: "Our House" - uncredited)
- Episode #20.92 (2012) ... (music: "Our House" - uncredited)
- Episode #20.33 (2011) ... (music: "Our House" - uncredited)
 2011 Raising Hope (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Burt's Parents (2011) ... (writer: "Our House" - uncredited)
 2011 Showboaters (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... (writer: "Baggy Trousers" - uncredited)
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... (writer: "Baggy Trousers" - uncredited)
 2011 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series) (music - 1 episode)
- Dr. Jill Biden/Ted Danson/Trampoline Stunt on 53rd Street (2011) ... (music: "Our House" - uncredited)
 2010 20 to 1 (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- 80's Good, Bad & Ugly (2010) ... (writer: "Our House" - uncredited)
 2010 Lifted (music: "Our House")
 2009 Live from Studio Five (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.42 (2009) ... (writer: "Baggy Trousers")
 2007 SingStar '80s (Video Game) (writer: "Our House")
 2006 Ha-Shminiya (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Cogito Ergo Sum (2006) ... (writer: "Rise and Fall" - uncredited)
 2004 Cold Case (TV Series) (music - 1 episode)
- It's Raining Men (2004) ... (music: "Our House" - uncredited)
 2004 Shark Tale (writer: "The Prince (Wubble-U Remix)" - as Christopher Foreman)
 2003 History Detectives (TV Series documentary) (music - 1 episode)
- Mexican Currency/Pirate Spyglass/Railroad Station (2003) ... (music: "Our House" - uncredited)
  S.P.U.N.G (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2002) (music - 1 episode, 2002)
- Fy fan vad vi är bra! (2002) ... (lyrics: "Our House") / (music: "Our House")
 2001 Mean Machine (writer: "Baggy Trousers" - as Christopher Foreman)
  Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes, 1980 - 1985) (music - 1 episode, 1985)
- Episode dated 5 September 1985 (1985) ... (writer: "Yesterday's Men")
- Episode dated 29 August 1985 (1985) ... (music: "Yesterday's Men")
- Episode dated 18 September 1980 (1980) ... (writer: "Baggy Trousers")
 1984 The Young Ones (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Sick (1984) ... (writer: "Our House")
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chrissy Boy | Christofos Formantos | Madness
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Guitar player for Madness.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page