No photo available. Represent Ron Ford? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 12,301 this week

Ron Ford (I)

Ron Ford was born on September 14, 1958 in Washington, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Game Camera (2013), The Fear (1995) and Hollywood Mortuary (1998). He has been married to Paula Pointer-Ford since 1982. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ron Ford? Add or change photos

What to Watch: "The Man in the High Castle"

In this episode of "What to Watch," we talk with the cast of Amazon Studios' "The Man in the High Castle" and the show's creator, Frank Spotnitz.

Watch our interview

IMDb Talks With Zachary Levi and Mena Suvari

On Tuesday, Nov. 24, at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT, IMDb brings you a livestream Q&A and online chat with Zachary Levi. Tune in to to participate in the live conversation and even ask a question yourself. Plus, catch up with Mena Suvari. The livestream is best viewed on laptops, desktops, and tablets.

Tune in for the one-on-one interviews

Related News

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1082 people
created 04 Mar 2014

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ron Ford's work have you seen?

User Polls


Hide Hide Show Show Actor (62 credits)
 2015/II Marty (Short) (completed)
 2014 The Grave Ones (Short)
Colin Snog
 2014 The Great Big Huge Guy (Short)
Dr. James Page
 2014 A Drink in the Dark (Short)
 2014 Twitchy's Twisted Tales (TV Series)
 2013 Nutcracker Not So Sweet (Short)
The baker
 2013 Christmas with Art (Short)
 2013 Root Bound (Short)
 2013 Street Smart (Short)
 2013 Game Camera
 2013 A Thorn in Paradise (Short)
Lord Blessingham
 2013 Different Drummers
Ben the Bus Driver
 2013 Bad Candy (Short)
Harry Farmer
 2012 The Phantasmatics (TV Series)
Larry Stokes
 2012 Manhandlers
Mr. Douglass
 2012 River Ghosts (Short)
Mr. Cartwright
 2012 Z HUNTERS: Bring on the DEAD!
Ghillie Anderson
 2012 Twisted Fates
Ted / Ed
 2011 Bianca (Short)
Paramedic #2
 2010 Housewives from Another World (Video)
 2010 Twilight Vamps (Video)
 2008 UFO Phil: The Movie (Video)
 2006 Home of the Brave
 2006 Tiki (Video)
Jasper Wilson
 2005 Mozart and the Whale
Dennis (uncredited)
 2005 The Naked Monster
Singing Pitchman
 2003 Mumsie (Video)
Trevor Spear (original)
 2003 Boot Hill Blind Dead (Video short)
Circus Barker
 2002 Camp Utopia
 2002 The Bagman (Video)
The Bagman
 2002 The Craven Cove Murders (Video)
Clay Rivers
 2002 Time Enough: The Alien Conspiracy (Video)
Clay Abot (segment "That's How They Get You")
 2002 Serial Killer (Video)
The Midnight Slasher
 2002 The Perfect Cut
Medical Examiner
 2001 Deadly Scavengers (Video)
 2000 Crack (Video)
Drug Dealer
 2000 Hunting Season (Video)
 2000 Witchcraft XI: Sisters in Blood (Video)
Coroner (uncredited)
 2000 Camp Blood (Video)
 1999 A Passion to Kill (Video)
 1999 Eyes of the Werewolf (Video)
 1999 Vampyre Femmes
 1999 V-World Matrix (Video)
 1999 Rage of the Werewolf
Professor Hull
 1999 Cool Air (Short)
 1998 Creaturealm: From the Dead
James Blasko (segment "Hollywood Mortuary")
 1998 Dead Time Tales (Video)
 1998 Hollywood Mortuary (Video)
Janos Blasko
 1998 Riddled with Bullets (Video)
 1997 The Mark of Dracula (Video)
Sheriff Cobb
 1996 Alien Force (Video)
Troy Charles
 1996 Blazing Force (Video)
Priest / Pork Chop
 1996 Letter to an Angel (Video short)
 1995 Addicted to Murder (Video)
 1995 The Fear
Security Guard
 1992 Killer Tomatoes Eat France!
Statue (uncredited)
 1986 The Young Riders
Show Show Writer (29 credits)
Show Show Director (28 credits)
Show Show Producer (20 credits)
Show Show Special effects (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Alternate Names:

Mac Cobb

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I directed a nearly pornographic rip-off of "Terminator" [The Terminator (1984)] for Korean investors called "Turborator" that was so vile and so dumb that I used a pseudonym for my director's credit. I did not write the incomprehensible script, and I did this job solely for the money and hated every second of making it. It is available in the USA from Vista Street in two radically different ... See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Ron Ford on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page