No photo available. Represent Leo Ford? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 78,649 this week

Leo Ford (I) (1957–1991)

Leo Ford was born on July 5, 1957 in Dayton, Ohio, USA as Leo John Hilgeford. He was an actor and writer. He died on July 17, 1991 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leo Ford's work have you seen?

Known For

Spokes
Spokes Actor
(1983)
Sailor in the Wild
(1983)
Passion by Fire
(1986)
Leo & Lance
(1983)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 1995 Catalina Blonds (Video)
 1986 Blondes Do It Best (Video)
 1986 Stiff Sentence (Video)
 1986 Starshots, Volume Four (Video)
Back Alley Trick (uncredited)
 1985 Santa Monica Boulevard (Video)
 1983 Games
Jeff Bowers, Swimmer
 1983 Leo & Lance
Leo
 1983 Spokes
 1982 Style
 1980 Flashbacks (as Leo Higeford)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1994 G.I. Jocks (Video) (original story concept)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2013 I Am Divine (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lee Culver | Leo Higeford
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ran his own tourist business, Pacific Paradise Tours, while living in Hawaii. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page