STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,181 this week

Henry Ford (I) (1863–1947)


Henry Ford was born on July 30, 1863 in Dearborn Township, Wayne County, Michigan, USA. He was an actor, known for Til Vesterheimen (1939), Animated Weekly, No. 40 (1916) and Mutual Weekly, No. 44 (1915). He was married to Clara Jane Bryant. He died on April 7, 1947 in Dearborn, Michigan. See full bio »

Died:

(age 83) in Dearborn, Michigan, USA

Carrie Coon Reflects on a Strong Year of TV Performances

2017 Emmy nominee Carrie Coon ("Fargo") talks to IMDb about who she's most excited to see at this year's ceremony and reflects on the strength of this year's nominees.

Watch the video

Favorite Emmy Photos of All Time

From the glamorous to the goofy, take a look at some unforgettable photos from past Emmy Awards.

See unforgettable Emmy photos

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 132 people
created 09 Feb 2013
 
a list of 25 people
created 08 Oct 2015
 
a list of 35 images
created 04 Aug 2016
 
a list of 12 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Henry Ford's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Til Vesterheimen
(1939)
Animated Weekly, No. 40
(1916)
Mutual Weekly, No. 44
(1915)
Animated Weekly, No. 1
(1916)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1936 Because of Love (uncredited)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (28 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Biographical Movies | 10 Print Biographies | 3 Portrayals | 1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

History is more or less bunk. It's tradition. We don't want tradition. We want to live in the present and the only history that's worth a tinker's dam is the history we make today. See more »

Trivia:

The only American favorably mentioned in Adolf Hitler's "Mein Kampf". See more »

Nickname:

The People's Tycoon

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page