No photo available. Represent Chris Ford? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,565 this week

Chris Ford (III)

Chris Ford was born on March 4, 1974 in Rutherford, New Jersey, USA as Christopher Mark Ford. He is an actor, known for Xtreme Pro Wrestling (2001), MLW Genesis (2002) and WCW SuperBrawl 2000 (2000). He has been married to Alison Donovan since October 10, 2005. They have three children. He was previously married to Gina Roberts and Nicole ... See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Related News

Cars 3 – Review
| WeAreMovieGeeks.com
Film Review: ‘Cars 3’
| Variety - Film News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 802 people
created 03 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Ford's work have you seen?

Known For

Xtreme Pro Wrestling
Xtreme Pro Wrestling Devon Storm (2002-2003)
(2001)
MLW Genesis
MLW Genesis Devon Storm
(2002)
WCW SuperBrawl 2000
(2000)
WCW Mayhem
WCW Mayhem Crowbar
(2000)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Video (12 credits)
 2009 NWA on Fire: The Franchise Returns (Video)
Devon 'Crowbar' Storm
 2009 NWA Pro/NWA NJ: Dennis Corraluzzo Invitational (Video)
Devon 'Crowbar' Storm
 2008 Wrestlers Rescue (Video)
Crowbar
 2006 Legends Never Die (Video)
Devon Storm
 2006 MCW: Resurrection (Video)
Crowbar
 2002 MLW Genesis (Video)
Devon Storm
 1996 ECW the Doctor Is In (Video)
Devon Storm
Show Show Actor: TV (11 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

'Dangerous' Devon Storm | Devon Storm | Storm

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Wrestling in the WWA. See more »

Nickname:

Crowbar See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page