No photo available. Represent Chris Ford? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 893,732 this week

Chris Ford (III)

Chris Ford was born on March 4, 1974 in Rutherford, New Jersey, USA as Christopher Mark Ford. He is an actor, known for Xtreme Pro Wrestling (2001), World Championship Wrestling: Starrcade (2000) and MLW Genesis (2002). He has been married to Alison Donovan since October 10, 2005. They have three children. He was previously married to Gina Roberts... See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 802 people
created 03 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Ford's work have you seen?

Known For

Xtreme Pro Wrestling
Xtreme Pro Wrestling Devon Storm (2002-2003)
(2001)
MLW Genesis
MLW Genesis Devon Storm
(2002)
WCW Sin
WCW Sin Crowbar
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2009 NWA on Fire: The Franchise Returns (Video)
Devon 'Crowbar' Storm
 2009 NWA Pro/NWA NJ: Dennis Corraluzzo Invitational (Video)
Devon 'Crowbar' Storm
 2008 Wrestlers Rescue (Video)
Crowbar
 2006 Legends Never Die (Video)
Devon Storm
 2006 MCW: Resurrection (Video)
Crowbar
 2002-2003 NWA: Total Nonstop Action (TV Series)
Devon Storm / Tempest
- Episode #1.49 (2003) ... Devon Storm
- Episode #1.5 (2002) ... Tempest
- Episode #1.4 (2002) ... Tempest
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... Devon Storm
 2002 WWA: Revolution (TV Movie)
Devon Storm
 2002 MLW Genesis (Video)
Devon Storm
 2001 WCW Sin (TV Movie)
Crowbar
 2000 WCW Mayhem (TV Movie)
Crowbar
 2000 WCW Spring Stampede (TV Movie)
Crowbar
 2000 WCW SuperBrawl 2000 (TV Movie)
Crowbar
 2000 WCW Souled Out (TV Movie)
Crowbar
 1996 WXW Rage TV (TV Series)
Devon Storm
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

'Dangerous' Devon Storm | Devon Storm | Storm

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Wrestled his first match in January 1992, in a battle royal match, at the age of 17. See more »

Nickname:

Devon Storm See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Chris Ford on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page