No photo available. Represent Carl Forcht? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 113,415 this week

Carl Forcht (1907–1997)

Carl Forcht was born on July 30, 1907 in Göttingen, Lower Saxony, Germany. He was an editor and actor, known for Irrtum des Herzens (1939), The Grand Duke's Finances (1934) and Port Arthur (1936). He died on April 26, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Fire up those coffee pots. "Twin Peaks" has returned. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carl Forcht's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Irrtum des Herzens
(1939)
Port Arthur
Port Arthur Editor
(1936)
Ab Mitternacht
(1938)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (10 credits)
 1939 Das große Los (Short)
 1939 Die gute alte Zeit (Short)
 1936 Port Arthur
 1936 Auf großer Fahrt (Documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1953 Stalag 17
German Lieutenant (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
 1951 The Whistle at Eaton Falls (production manager)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Carl Forrest
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page