No photo available. Represent Norman Forbes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 802,746 this week

Norman Forbes (1858–1932)

Norman Forbes was born on September 24, 1858 in London, England. He was an actor, known for The Real Thing at Last (1916) and The Second Mrs. Tanqueray (1916). He died on September 29, 1932 in London. See full bio »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Norman Forbes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He acted in William Shakespeare's play, "Twelfth Night," at the New Theatre in London, England with Jean Forbes-Robertson, Phyllis Neilson-Terry, Arthur Wontner, Sir Robert Atkins, Clare Harris, and John Laurie in the cast. Sir Robert Atkins was also director.

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Norman Forbes-Robertson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of actor Frank Forbes-Robertson. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Norman Forbes on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page