No photo available. Represent Claudia Fontán? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 46,204 this week

Claudia Fontán

Claudia Fontán was born on October 4, 1966 in Hurlingham, Buenos Aires, Argentina. She is an actress, known for Sweethearts (2002), Los únicos (2011) and Son of the Bride (2001). She has been married to Matias Aubi since 2002. They have one child. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

The tearjerking romantic drama Me Before You is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 40 people
created 08 Feb 2012
 
list image
a list of 45 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 50 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 5781 people
created 8 months ago
 
list image
a list of 3916 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claudia Fontán's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Sweethearts
Sweethearts Carmen
(2002-2004)
Los únicos
Los únicos Soraya Bismarck
(2011-2012)
Son of the Bride
(2001)
The Reconstruction
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (27 credits)
 2015 Signos (TV Mini-Series)
Laura Cruz
- Episode #1.16 (2015) ... Laura Cruz
- Episode #1.15 (2015) ... Laura Cruz
- Episode #1.14 (2015) ... Laura Cruz
- Episode #1.13 (2015) ... Laura Cruz
- Episode #1.12 (2015) ... Laura Cruz
 2013 Corazón de león
Sabrina, Toto's mother
 2013 Solamente vos (TV Series)
Michelle de Month
- Episode #1.69 (2013) ... Michelle de Month
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... Michelle de Month
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Michelle de Month
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Michelle de Month
 2013 The Reconstruction
Andrea
 2011-2012 Los únicos (TV Series)
Soraya Bismarck
- Episode #2.53 (2012) ... Soraya Bismarck
- Episode #2.52 (2012) ... Soraya Bismarck
- Episode #2.51 (2012) ... Soraya Bismarck
- Episode #2.50 (2012) ... Soraya Bismarck
- Episode #2.49 (2012) ... Soraya Bismarck
 2011 Desmadre
 2010 Igualita a mi
Elena
 2010 Ciega a citas (TV Series)
Dévora Escalada
- Daños colaterales (2010) ... Dévora Escalada
- Corre, ve y dile (2010) ... Dévora Escalada
- Tatuame bien (2010) ... Dévora Escalada
- El desquite (2010) ... Dévora Escalada
 2008-2009 Los exitosos Pells (TV Series)
Daniela
- Episode #1.61 (2009) ... Daniela
- Episode #1.60 (2009) ... Daniela
- Episode #1.12 (2008) ... Daniela
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... Daniela
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Daniela
 2008 El ratón Pérez 2
Muriel Labecque
 2008 Pájaros muertos
Monica
 2005-2008 Killer Women (TV Mini-Series)
Ana / Yolanda / Marta Odera's Friend
- Marcela, lastimada (2008) ... Ana
- Brujas incautas y falsa mujer (2005) ... Yolanda
- Marta Odera, monja (2005) ... Marta Odera's Friend
 2006 You Are the One (TV Series)
Mercedes / Mercedes Acuña
- Capítulo 166 (2006) ... Mercedes
- Capítulo 165 (2006) ... Mercedes
- Capítulo 164 (2006) ... Mercedes
- Capítulo 163 (2006) ... Mercedes
- Capítulo 162 (2006) ... Mercedes
 2006 Vientos de agua (TV Mini-Series)
Cecilia
- XII (2006) ... Cecilia
- X (2006) ... Cecilia
- IX (2006) ... Cecilia
- VII (2006) ... Cecilia
- V (2006) ... Cecilia
 2002-2004 Sweethearts (TV Series)
Carmen
- Episode #2.218 (2004) ... Carmen (credit only)
- Episode #2.217 (2004) ... Carmen (credit only)
- Episode #2.216 (2003) ... Carmen
- Episode #2.215 (2003) ... Carmen
- Episode #2.214 (2003) ... Carmen
 2003 Un día en el paraíso
Pelusa
 2001 Son of the Bride
Sandra
 2001 Love Triangle (TV Series)
Karina
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... Karina
 1999 Neighbours (TV Series)
Maite
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... Maite
 1999 Margaritas (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1999)
 1998 Gasoleros (TV Series)
Marina
 1996 Como pan caliente (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1996)
 1996 Autumn Sun
 1989 Peor es nada (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1989)
 1974 Alta comedia (TV Series)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gave birth to her child at age 38, a daughter Victoria Aubi on December 9, 2004 in USA. Child's father is her husband Matias Aubi. See more »

Nickname:

La Gunda

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Claudia Fontán on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page