STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 198 this week

Mick Foley (I)


Michael Francis Foley was born on June 7th, 1965, in Long Island, New York. Nicknamed Mick by his father, a lifelong Yankees and Mickey Mantle fan, he attended college in upstate New York, he hitchiked to New York City to see a wrestling match between Jimmy Snuka (Jimmy Snuka) and Don Muraco that convinced him he wanted to be a professional ... See full bio »

2016 Summer Movie Preview

Dive in and get planning for the season: Superheroes, anti-heroes, sci-fi sequels, and more await you in our Summer Movie Guide.

See the Summer Movie Guide

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 27 Sep 2012
 
a list of 34 people
created 17 Jan 2013
 
a list of 32 people
created 02 May 2013
 
list image
a list of 40 people
created 01 Sep 2014
 
a list of 25 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mick Foley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (92 credits)
 2016 Chokeslam (post-production)
Patrick
  Hellevator Man (filming)
Hellevatorman
 1996-2015 WWF Raw (TV Series)
Mankind / Commissioner Mick Foley / Cactus Jack / ...
- WWE Slammy Awards 2015 (2015) ... St. Mick
- Slammy Awards (2014) ... Santa Claus
- Episode #23.13 (2014) ... St. Mick
- Episode dated 24 December 2012 (2012) ... Santa Claus (uncredited)
- Episode #14.33 (2006) ... Mick Foley
 2013 WWE: Best of WWE at Madison Square Garden (Video)
Cactus Jack
 2012 WWE '13 (Video Game)
Mankind / Cactus Jack / Dude Love (voice)
 2012 Wrestle Talk TV (TV Series)
Mick Foley
 2012 30 Rock (TV Series)
Mankind
- The Ballad of Kenneth Parcell (2012) ... Mankind (as WWE Superstar Mick Foley)
 2010 All That Remains (Video short)
Sid the Orderly
 2010 Against All Odds (TV Movie)
Mick Foley
 2009 Final Resolution (TV Movie)
Mick Foley
 2009 Bound for Glory (TV Movie)
Mick Foley
 2009 Hard Justice (TV Movie)
Mick Foley
 2009 Slammiversary (TV Movie)
Mick Foley
 2009 Victory Road (TV Movie)
Mick Foley
 2009 Squidbillies (TV Series)
Thunderclap
- Anabolic-holic (2009) ... Thunderclap
 2009 Sacrifice (TV Movie)
Mick Foley
 2009 Lockdown (TV Movie)
Mick Foley
 2007 Staten Island
Pawn Shop Owner
 2007 Avatar: The Last Airbender - The Burning Earth (Video Game)
The Boulder (voice)
 2007 Anamorph
Antique Store Owner
 2005 ECW One Night Stand (TV Movie)
Mick Foley - Commentator
 2005 UXW: Chris Candido Memorial (Video)
Mick Foley - Referee
 2005 UXW: Genesis (Video)
Mick Foley
 2005 W1W: Super Show (Video)
 2004 WWE SmackDown! vs. RAW (Video Game)
Mankind (voice)
 2002 The Cartoon Cartoon Show (TV Series)
Glorft Leader
- LowBrow: Test Drive (2002) ... Glorft Leader (voice)
 2000-2002 Celebrity Deathmatch (TV Series)
Mankind
- Battle of the Superfreaks (2002) ... Mankind (voice, as Mankind)
- Battle of the Heavy Metal Headbangers (2000) ... Mankind (voice, as Mankind)
 2002 UWF: It's War (Video)
Cactus Jack
 2000 Fully Loaded (TV Movie)
Commissioner Mick Foley
 2000 Big Money Hustlas (Video)
Cactus Sac
 2000 Now and Again (TV Series)
Charlie
- The Eggman Cometh (2000) ... Charlie
 2000 No Way Out (TV Movie)
Cactus Jack
 1999 Boy Meets World (TV Series)
Mankind
 1999 WWF Attitude (Video Game)
Mankind (voice)
 1998 WWF Judgment Day (Video)
Mankind
 1998 WWF War Zone (Video Game)
Mankind / Cactus Jack / Dude Love (voice)
 1998 Fully Loaded (TV Movie)
Mankind
 1998 No Way Out (TV Movie)
Cactus Jack
 1994 WCW Fall Brawl (TV Movie)
Cactus Jack
 1994 WCW Slamboree 1994 (TV Movie)
Cactus Jack
 1994 WCW Spring Stampede (TV Movie)
Cactus Jack
 1994 WCW SuperBrawl IV (TV Movie)
Cactus Jack
 1993 Starrcade (TV Movie)
Cactus Jack
 1993 WCW Battlebowl (TV Movie)
Cactus Jack
 1993 Halloween Havoc (TV Movie)
Cactus Jack
 1993 WCW Fall Brawl (TV Movie)
Cactus Jack
 1993 WCW SuperBrawl III (TV Movie)
Cactus Jack
 1992 Starrcade (TV Movie)
Cactus Jack
 1992 WCW Halloween Havoc (TV Movie)
Cactus Jack
 1992 WCW Beach Blast (TV Movie)
Cactus Jack
 1992 WCW Wrestle War (TV Movie)
Cactus Jack
 1992 WCW SuperBrawl II (TV Movie)
Cactus Jack
 1991 Starrcade (TV Movie)
Cactus Jack
 1991 Halloween Havoc (TV Movie)
Cactus Jack
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (176 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (78 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial for Chef Boyardee Ravioli (1999) See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Print Biographies | 3 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Jack Foley | Michael Foley | Mick 'Mankind' Foley | WWE Superstar Mick Foley | Mankind

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Wrestling has become so good at creating the illusion of disaster that when disaster does hit, it's very difficult to tell the difference. Sadly, when Owen Hart died in the ring during a World Wrestling Federation pay-per-view, many initially thought it was just part of the show. See more »

Trivia:

He considers tearing his abdominal muscle to be his most painful wrestling injury. See more »

Trademark:

Trademark move: Stump-puller Piledriver (Texas Piledriver with bent opponent) See more »

Nickname:

The Deranged One See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Top 5 Favorite Foley Matches!!! ManuMan17
ABYSS: THE NEW MICK FOLEY steeldriving_man
Foley gets fired. cleve_90
Mick's Ear miss-kris
If he comes back to wrestle a match Lhowell02
Mankind The early years in WWE lee-437
Discuss Mick Foley on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page