STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 871 this week

Quinton Flynn


Quinton Flynn was born on October 10, 1964 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA as Quinton Joseph Flynn. He is an actor, known for Digimon Data Squad (2006), Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty (2001) and The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (1996). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 29 Dec 2012
 
a list of 23 people
created 29 May 2013
 
a list of 48 people
created 31 Jul 2013
 
a list of 32 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 47 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Quinton Flynn.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Derek Allen | Quintin Flynn

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[About Raiden, his character in MGS2] "The cool thing about MGS-2 is that I'm unaware of the specifics of the drama surrounding my character as far as the fans go. The only thing I'm aware of is a big split of 'For and Against.'"

Trivia:

Graduated Kent State University (Cum Laude) with a B.A. in Telecommunications (Radio, Television, Broadcast Journalism) and a field of concentration in Film & Theatre. See more »

Trademark:

His catchphrase "Got it Memorized?"

Nickname:

Q

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Is It Just Me? Or Is Axel Orgasmic? irishfairy248
Advent Children - Anyone else agree? NojAirk748
TMNT? xxlordemanxx
Blood+? xshadowhawkx
Quinton as Reno (FFVII:AC) !!! tanjavasi
Raiden in MGS4 confirmed! timodig
Discuss Quinton Flynn on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page