No photo available. Represent Josep Maria Flotats? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 187,113 this week

Josep Maria Flotats

Josep Maria Flotats was born on January 12, 1939 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Josep Maria Flotats i Picas. He is an actor and director, known for Boca a boca (1995), Tot assajant Dom Juan (1994) and L'amour (1970). See full bio »

International Films That Inspired Hollywood Hits

Some of Hollywood's most memorable movies were actually remakes of films from across the globe. Check out these international films and the hits they inspired.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 627 people
created 16 Jul 2011
 
a list of 438 people
created 02 Oct 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josep Maria Flotats's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Boca a boca
Boca a boca Bill / Ricardo
(1995)
Tot assajant Dom Juan
Tot assajant Dom Juan Louis Jouvet
(1994)
L'amour
L'amour Bob
(1970)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
 1995 Boca a boca
Bill / Ricardo
 1993 La Lloll (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #1.1 (1993) ... Various Characters
 1992 Promenades d'été
François (as José-Maria Flotats)
 1991 El misàntrop (TV Movie)
Alceste
 1990 El despertar de la primavera (TV Movie)
 1989 Lorenzaccio (TV Movie)
Lorenzo de Médicis
 1988 El dret d'escollir (TV Movie)
 1988 Per un sí o per un no (TV Movie)
 1980 Les visiteurs (TV Mini-Series)
Jean-Louis
- Pirvii (1980) ... Jean-Louis (as José Maria Flotats)
- Alambda (1980) ... Jean-Louis (as José Maria Flotats)
- Zarko (1980) ... Jean-Louis (as José Maria Flotats)
 1978 Don Juan (TV Movie)
Don Juan (as José-Maria Flotats)
 1976 Don Juan ou L'homme de cendres (TV Movie)
Don Juan (as José-Maria Flotats)
 1975 Jo, papá
Carlos (as José-Maria Flotats)
 1975 Pim, pam, pum... ¡fuego!
Luis (as José Maria Flotats)
 1975 Aloïse
Le nouveau médecin (as José-Maria Flotats)
 1975 Plus amer que la mort (TV Movie)
Pierre Quadrel (as José-Maria Flotats)
 1975 That Most Important Thing: Love
Servais Mont (voice, uncredited)
 1974 Le deuil sied à Electre (TV Mini-Series)
Orin
 1972-1973 Les rois maudits (TV Mini-Series)
Philippe V le Long / Philippe V Le Long / Philippe de Poitiers
- La loi des mâles (1973) ... Philippe V Le Long (as José-Maria Flotats)
- Les poisons de la couronne (1973) ... Philippe V le Long (as José Maria Flotats)
- La reine étranglée (1972) ... Philippe V le Long (as José-Maria Flotats)
- Le roi de fer (1972) ... Philippe de Poitiers (as José Maria Flotats)
 1971 La Petite Catherine (TV Movie)
Pierre
 1971 L'araignée d'eau (as José-Maria Flotats)
 1970 L'amour
Bob (as José-Maria Flotats)
 1969 Les frères Karamazov (TV Movie)
Ivan (as José-Maria Flotats)
 1968 Sarn (TV Movie)
Gédéon (as José-Maria Flotats)
 1968 Zita
Simon (as José Flotats)
 1967 Salle n° 8 (TV Series)
Fernand Revel
- Episode #1.50 (1967) ... Fernand Revel (as José-Maria Flotats)
- Episode #1.49 (1967) ... Fernand Revel (as José-Maria Flotats)
 1967 Ne fais pas ça Isabella (TV Movie)
Jean-Marie Lavagne (as José-Maria Flotats)
 1966 The War Is Over
Miguel (as José-Maria Flotats)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Self (47 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "Zadig ou la destinée", by Voltaire. Dir. Jean-Louis Barrault. See more »

Alternate Names:

Josep María Flotats | Josep Mª Flotats | José Maria Flotats | José María Flotats | José-Maria Flotats | José Flotats
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page