No photo available. Represent Lea Floden? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 957,200 this week

Lea Floden

Lea Floden was born on February 13, 1958 in Rockford, Illinois, USA. She is an actress, known for How to Be Louise (1990), The Wish That Changed Christmas (1991) and Sheldon Remains (2012). See full bio »

'Black Panther' Cast on Becoming Their Characters

The members of the cast of Black Panther share the moment they became one with their characters. This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Comic-Con Panel Photos

Check out all the action from the star-studded panels at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more panel photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lea Floden's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

How to Be Louise
(1990)
Sheldon Remains
Sheldon Remains Wallflower
(2012)
Whispers: An Elephant's Tale
Whispers: An Elephant's Tale Various Characters
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2012 Cabana Gardens (Short)
Doreen
 2012 Mule (Short)
Mother (voice)
 2012 Sheldon Remains (Short)
Wallflower
 2000 Whispers: An Elephant's Tale
Various Characters
 1992 Jack's Place (TV Series)
Tracy
- What's New? (1992) ... Tracy
 1991 Saturday's (TV Movie)
Tracey (as Lea Flodin)
 1991 The Wish That Changed Christmas (TV Movie)
Holly (voice)
 1991 Spacecats (TV Series)
Incidental Characters (1991) (voice)
 1991 Shannon's Deal (TV Series)
Sue McPherson
- The Inside Man (1991) ... Sue McPherson
 1991 James Bond Jr. (TV Series)
Girlfriends
- A Chilling Affair (1991) ... Girlfriends (voice)
 1990 Over My Dead Body (TV Series)
Carrie Grant
- Carrie Christmas and a Nappie New Year (1990) ... Carrie Grant
 1990 How to Be Louise
Louise
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mary Lea Floden | Lea Flodin
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page