No photo available. Represent Coen Flink? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 92,154 this week

Coen Flink (1932–2000)

Coen Flink was born on April 24, 1932 in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands. He was an actor, known for Storm in mijn hoofd (2001), Oppassen!!! (1991) and Het jaar van de opvolging (1998). He was married to Ellen van Hemert. He died on June 29, 2000 in Blaricum, Noord-Holland. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 90 people
created 28 Nov 2010
 
a list of 302 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Coen Flink.

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (48 credits)
 2001 Storm in mijn hoofd
Lucas Bron
 1998 Het jaar van de opvolging (TV Mini-Series)
Willem Rahusen
 1993 De tussentijd
Felix
 1988-1993 Zeg 'ns Aaa (TV Series)
Buurman Buys / Henry Buys
- En ze leefden nog lang en gelukkig... (1993) ... Buurman Buys
- De zoete inval (1993) ... Buurman Buys
- De bruiloft (1991) ... Buurman Buys
- J.A.M. Schellenduyn (1991) ... Buurman Buys / Henry Buys
- 'n Veeg uit de pan (1991) ... Buurman Buys
 1992 Op afbetaling (TV Movie)
Grewestein
 1989-1991 Laat maar Zitten (TV Series)
Jack de Noorman
- Laster en listen (1991) ... Jack de Noorman
- Jeugd en ondeugd (1990) ... Jack de Noorman
- Man of Superman (1990) ... Jack de Noorman
- Bloopers (1990) ... Jack de Noorman
- Eigen schuld en boete (1990) ... Jack de Noorman
 1991 Bij nader inzien (TV Mini-Series)
Paul (oud)
 1988 Honneponnetje
Desiderius
 1988 Leven in de Gouden Eeuw (TV Movie)
 1987 Havinck
Bork
 1987 Schande (TV Movie)
Inspecteur Kapteyn
 1987 Moordspel (TV Series)
Inspecteur Maarschalk
- Illusie verstoord (1987) ... Inspecteur Maarschalk
 1985-1986 De appelgaard (TV Series)
Jan
- Deel 12 (1986) ... Jan
- Deel 11 (1986) ... Jan
- Deel 10 (1986) ... Jan
- Deel 9 (1986) ... Jan
- Deel 8 (1986) ... Jan
 1984 Seabert (TV Series)
Zuurmeijer
 1978 Pastorale 1943
Hammer
 1978 Heilige Jeanne (TV Movie)
Bisschop Cauchon
 1976-1977 Dat ik dit nog mag meemaken (TV Series)
Various
- Episode dated 29 August 1977 (1977) ... Various
- Episode dated 22 August 1977 (1977) ... Various
- Episode dated 16 May 1977 (1977) ... Various
- Episode dated 9 May 1977 (1977) ... Various
- Oorlog (1977) ... Various
 1977 Pagnol (TV Series)
Escartefigue
- Fanny (1977) ... Escartefigue
- Marius (1977) ... Escartefigue
 1975 Kiss Me Kate (TV Movie)
Frederick Graham
 1975 Flanagan
Augustus Babel
 1974 Pipo op Marobia (TV Series)
Kalief Ali-ben-Koekoek
- Episode #1.12 (1974) ... Kalief Ali-ben-Koekoek
- De Opgave (1974) ... Kalief Ali-ben-Koekoek
- Episode #1.4 (1974) ... Kalief Ali-ben-Koekoek
- Episode #1.3 (1974) ... Kalief Ali-ben-Koekoek
 1972 Kunt u mij de weg naar Hamelen vertellen, mijnheer? (TV Series)
Hofdichter Xander
- Minister Modderijn (1972) ... Hofdichter Xander
 1971-1972 De kleine waarheid (TV Series)
Jos Boswinkel
- Deel 26 (1972) ... Jos Boswinkel
- Deel 25 (1972) ... Jos Boswinkel
- Deel 24 (1972) ... Jos Boswinkel
- Deel 22 (1972) ... Jos Boswinkel
- Deel 20 (1971) ... Jos Boswinkel
 1971 Karakter (TV Mini-Series)
De Gankelaar
- Episode #1.5 (1971) ... De Gankelaar
- Episode #1.4 (1971) ... De Gankelaar
- Episode #1.3 (1971) ... De Gankelaar
- Episode #1.2 (1971) ... De Gankelaar
- Episode #1.1 (1971) ... De Gankelaar
 1971 Klatergoud (TV Series)
Gilles
 1968 Ritmeester Buat (TV Series)
Ritmeester Buat
 1968 Out of the Crocodile (TV Movie)
Peter
 1968 De vuurproef (TV Movie)
John Proctor
 1967 Een mooie lange avond (TV Movie)
De man
 1967 Adieu Richard (TV Movie)
Clotaire
 1967 Electra (TV Movie)
Orestes
 1966 001 van de Contraspionnage (TV Movie)
majoor K
 1966 The Rainmaker (TV Movie)
 1963 Mik-Mak (TV Series)
Ruimtevaarder
- De droom-koekjes (1963) ... Ruimtevaarder
 1962 Parallellogramma (TV Movie)
 1962 De grote veroveraar (TV Movie)
 1962 De vuurtorenwachter (TV Movie)
Streeter
 1960 John Ferguson (TV Movie)
Clutie
 1960 De hond van de tuinman (TV Movie)
Tristan
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided the voice of Gouverneur Nathals in the Dutch version of Snorks (1984). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Coen Flinck
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son-in-law of director Willy van Hemert. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Coen Flink on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page