No photo available. Represent Theo Fleury? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 80,152 this week

Theo Fleury

Theo Fleury was born on June 29, 1968 in Oxbow, Saskatchewan, Canada as Theoren Wallace Fleury. He is an actor and producer, known for Gold Rush 2002 (2002), Battle of the Blades (2009) and Score: A Hockey Musical (2010). He has been married to Jennifer since August 19, 2006. He was previously married to Veronica Hogartt. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Theo Fleury? Add or change photos

10 Best Back-to-School TV Shows

Dust off your varsity jacket and get excited for fall with our list of the 10 best back-to-school TV shows.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

On Amazon Instant Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 413 people
created 26 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Theo Fleury's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (1 credit)
 2012 Employee of the Week (TV Series)
Special Guest
- Trucking (2012) ... Special Guest
Hide Hide Show Show Producer: Documentary (1 credit)
 2015 Victor Walk (Documentary) (executive producer) (post-production)
Hide Hide Show Show Self: TV (3 credits)
 2009-2012 The Hour (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #9.57 (2012) ... Himself
- Episode dated 14 October 2009 (2009) ... Himself
 2011 The Being Frank Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.38 (2011) ... Himself
- Episode #1.15 (2011) ... Himself
 2010-2011 Battle of the Blades (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Guest Judge
- Episode #3.4 (2011) ... Himself - Guest Judge
- Episode #3.3 (2011) ... Himself - Guest Judge
- Game On (2011) ... Himself
- After the Ice Melts (2010) ... Himself
- Episode #2.16 (2010) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Self: Video (3 credits)
 2002 Gold Rush 2002 (Video documentary)
Team Canada Forward
 2000 Lord Stanley's Cup: Hockey's Ultimate Prize (Video documentary)
Himself
 1989 Flames 88-89 (Video documentary)
Calgary Flames Center
Hide Hide Show Show Self: Documentary (2 credits)
 2015 Victor Walk (Documentary) (post-production)
 2011 Theo Fleury: Playing with Fire (Documentary)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Self: Movie (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2011-2012 The Being Frank Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Special Moments (2012) ... Himself
- The Greatest Interviews (2011) ... Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Nike (1998)

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Theo Fleoren | Theoren Fleury

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won Stanley Cup with Calgary Flames in 1989. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Current Status fudg1eno1
Discuss Theo Fleury on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page