STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 55,300 this week

Theo Fleury (I)


Theo Fleury was born on June 29, 1968 in Oxbow, Saskatchewan, Canada as Theoren Wallace Fleury. He is known for his work on Gold Rush 2002 (2002), Battle of the Blades (2009) and Score: A Hockey Musical (2010). He has been married to Jennifer since August 19, 2006. He was previously married to Veronica Hogartt. See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find more films and television shows that save the day.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 413 people
created 26 Jul 2013
 
a list of 327 people
created 13 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Theo Fleury's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Gold Rush 2002
Gold Rush 2002 Team Canada Forward
(2002)
Battle of the Blades
Battle of the Blades Himself / Himself - Guest Judge
(2010-2011)
Score: A Hockey Musical
(2010)
Victor Walk
Victor Walk Actor
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2012 Employee of the Week (TV Series)
Special Guest
- Trucking (2012) ... Special Guest
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2016 Victor Walk (Documentary) (musician: songs composed by)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2016 Victor Walk (Documentary) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (15 credits)
 2017 Pixelated Heroes (Documentary)
Himself
 2016 Victor Walk (Documentary)
 2015 PokerStars: NHL Alumni Charity Tournament (TV Series)
Himself
 2014 Iron Mike: The Mike Keenan Story (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2009-2012 The Hour (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #9.57 (2012) ... Himself
- Episode dated 14 October 2009 (2009) ... Himself
 2011 The Being Frank Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.38 (2011) ... Himself
- Episode #1.15 (2011) ... Himself
 2010-2011 Battle of the Blades (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Guest Judge
- Episode #3.4 (2011) ... Himself - Guest Judge
- Episode #3.3 (2011) ... Himself - Guest Judge
- Game On (2011) ... Himself
- After the Ice Melts (2010) ... Himself
- Episode #2.16 (2010) ... Himself
 2011 Theo Fleury: Playing with Fire (Documentary)
Himself
 2010 Score: A Hockey Musical
Himself
 2002 Gold Rush 2002 (Video documentary)
Team Canada Forward
 2002 Salt Lake City 2002: XIX Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
- Opening Ceremony (2002) ... Himself
 2000 Lord Stanley's Cup: Hockey's Ultimate Prize (Video documentary)
Himself
 1999 1999 NHL All-Star Game (TV Movie)
Himself
 1989 Flames 88-89 (Video documentary)
Calgary Flames Center
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2011-2012 The Being Frank Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Special Moments (2012) ... Himself
- The Greatest Interviews (2011) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Nike (1998)

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Theo Fleoren | Theoren Fleury

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Entered the NHL Behavioral and Substance Abuse Program in March 2001 See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page