STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 363 this week

Anne Fletcher


Anne Fletcher was born on May 1, 1966 in Detroit, Michigan, USA. She is known for her work on The Proposal (2009), Step Up (2006) and Catch Me If You Can (2002). See full bio »

Television Oddballs and Misfits

We salute those unforgettable TV characters who weren't afraid to march to the beat of their own drummers.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 280 people
created 21 Mar 2011
 
a list of 11 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 
list image
a list of 668 people
created 16 Apr 2013
 
a list of 45 people
created 21 Aug 2013
 
a list of 21 people
created 09 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anne Fletcher's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Proposal
(2009)
Step Up
Step Up Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)
Catch Me If You Can
Catch Me If You Can Miscellaneous Crew
(2002)
27 Dresses
27 Dresses Director
(2008)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (38 credits)
 2011 Real Steel (choreographer)
 2010 Get Him to the Greek (choreographer)
 2007 Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story (choreographer)
 2007 Hairspray (associate choreographer - as Anne 'Mama' Fletcher)
 2006 Step Up (choreographer)
 2005 The 40-Year-Old Virgin (choreographer)
 2005 The Longest Yard (choreographer)
 2005 Ice Princess (choreographer)
 2005 The Pacifier (choreographer)
 2004 Catwoman (movement coach: Catwoman)
 2004 Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (choreographer)
 2004 Along Came Polly (choreographer)
 2003 Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star (choreographer)
 2003 Down with Love (choreographer)
 2003 Bringing Down the House (choreographer)
 2002 Catch Me If You Can (dance consultant)
 2002 The Master of Disguise (choreographer)
 2002 Like Mike (choreographer)
 2002 Showboy (original choreography)
 2002 Orange County (choreographer)
 2001 Not Another Teen Movie (choreographer)
 2001 The Trumpet of the Swan (choreographer)
 2001 Monkeybone (choreographer)
 2001 The Wedding Planner (choreographer)
 2000 The Family Man (choreographer - uncredited)
 2000 Bring It On (choreographer)
 1999 Dudley Do-Right (assistant choreographer)
 1999 The Out-of-Towners (assistant choreographer)
 1999 Blast from the Past (assistant choreographer)
 1999 She's All That (assistant choreographer)
 1998 Antz (assistant choreographer - as Ann Fletcher)
 1998 Almost Heroes (ballroom dancer)
 1997 Anastasia (dancer: Los Angeles)
 1997 A Life Less Ordinary (assistant choreographer)
 1997 Boogie Nights (assistant choreographer)
 1995 Casper (dancer)
 1994 The Mask (dancer)
 1994 The Flintstones (dancer)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (12 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Actress: Movie (17 credits)
Show Show Actress: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Movie (6 credits)
Show Show Director: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Assistant director: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (5 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Anne 'Mama' Fletcher' | Anne 'Mama' Fletcher | Anne M. Fletcher | Ann Fletcher
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mama

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page