No photo available. Represent Susan Fleming? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 46,646 this week

Susan Fleming (I) (1908–2002)

Susan Fleming was born on February 19, 1908 in New York City, New York, USA. She was an actress, known for The Range Feud (1931), Million Dollar Legs (1932) and He Learned About Women (1933). She was married to Harpo Marx. She died on December 22, 2002 in Rancho Mirage, California, USA. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1758 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 
a list of 3585 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 729 people
created 13 Jun 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 06 Mar 2015
 
a list of 8900 people
created 22 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Susan Fleming's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Range Feud
The Range Feud Judy Walton
(1931)
Million Dollar Legs
(1932)
He Learned About Women
(1933)
Gold Diggers of 1937
Gold Diggers of 1937 Lucille Bailey
(1936)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (27 credits)
 1954 Inner Sanctum (TV Series)
Liz
- The Fatal Hour (1954) ... Liz
 1937 God's Country and the Woman
Grace Moran
 1936 Gold Diggers of 1937
Lucille Bailey
 1936 Star for a Night
Mildred La Rue
 1936 The Great Ziegfeld
Ziegfeld Girl (uncredited)
 1935 Navy Wife
Mamie (uncredited)
 1935 Break of Hearts
Elise
 1935 George White's 1935 Scandals
Chorine (uncredited)
 1934 By Your Leave
Miss Allen (uncredited)
 1934 Elinor Norton
Publisher's Staff (uncredited)
 1934 Call It Luck
Alice Blue
 1934 Charlie Chan's Courage
Chorus Girl
 1934 She Learned About Sailors
Departing Sailor's Girlfriend (uncredited)
 1934 Now I'll Tell
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1933 Broadway Thru a Keyhole
Chorine (uncredited)
 1933 My Weakness
Jacqueline Wood
 1933 I Love That Man
Miss Jones - Stenographer
 1933 Olsen's Big Moment
Virginia West
 1932 Heritage of the Desert
Girl at Roulette Table (uncredited)
 1932 Million Dollar Legs
Angela
 1932 Careless Lady
Guest of Captain Girard (uncredited)
 1932 Ladies of the Jury
Suzanne (uncredited)
 1931 A Dangerous Affair
Florence
 1931 Arizona
Dot (uncredited)
 1931 Lover Come Back
Susan - Secretary
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Susan F. Marx | Susan Fleming Marx

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a politician and activist in Palm Springs, California. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page