No photo available. Represent Rachael Fleming? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,503 this week

Rachael Fleming

Rachael Fleming was born in 1965 in Lancashire, England. She is a costume designer and actress, known for Trainspotting (1996), 28 Days Later... (2002) and Bridget Jones's Diary (2001). See full bio »

Justin Timberlake Discusses His First Oscar Nomination

We talk to Justin Timberlake about his hit song "Can't Stop the Feeling" from Trolls. Plus, find out which fellow nominee makes a surprise appearance during our interview.

Watch our interview with Justin Timberlake

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rachael Fleming's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Trainspotting
Trainspotting Costume Designer
(1996)
28 Days Later...
28 Days Later... Costume Designer
(2002)
Bridget Jones's Diary
Bridget Jones's Diary Costume Designer
(2001)
The Beach
The Beach Costume Designer
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer (17 credits)
 2000/I The Beach
 1999 Rogue Trader
 1998 Dad Savage
 1998/I I Want You
 1997 Twin Town
 1996 Lost for Words (TV Short)
 1996 Saint-Ex
 1996 Trainspotting
 1995 Go Now
 1992 Under the Sun
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1996 Trainspotting
Renton's Nurse (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2002 The Final Curtain (the producers wish to thank)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Rachel Fleming

Contribute to This Page