No photo available. Represent Peggy Fleming? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 79,277 this week

Peggy Fleming (I)

Peggy Fleming was born on July 27, 1948 in San Jose, California, USA as Peggy Gale Fleming. She is an actress, known for Peggy Fleming Visits the Soviet Union (1973), Christmas on Ice (1990) and Ice Stories (1995). She has been married to Greg Jenkins since June 13, 1970. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peggy Fleming's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Christmas on Ice
Christmas on Ice Herself - Hostess
(1990)
Ice Stories
Ice Stories Herself - Host
(1995)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (5 credits)
 1996 Diagnosis Murder (TV Series)
Peggy Fleming
- Murder on Thin Ice (1996) ... Peggy Fleming
 1982 Strawberry Ice (TV Movie)
 1980 Fantasy Island (TV Series)
Laura Henderson
 1980 Broadway on Showtime (TV Series)
Show Show Actress: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (46 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print add for Hanes pantyhose - Herself See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Articles | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Peggy Fleming Jenkins

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The first thing is to love your sport. Never do it to please someone else. It has to be yours.

Trivia:

Is a commentator for ABC See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Princess Kate looks like Peggy pouncemo
Discuss Peggy Fleming on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page