No photo available. Represent Jerry Fleming? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 150,493 this week

Jerry Fleming (I)

Jerry Fleming was born on October 30, 1962 in Texas, USA as Jerry Nelson Fleming. He is known for his work on Crank (2006), Crank: High Voltage (2009) and Gamer (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 18 people
created 15 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jerry Fleming's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Crank
Crank Production Designer
(2006)
Crank: High Voltage
Crank: High Voltage Production Designer
(2009)
Gamer
Gamer Production Designer
(2009)
21 & Over
21 & Over Production Designer
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (41 credits)
 2017 My So Called Wife (TV Series) (filming)
 2016 Taken (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2016)
 2015 Proof (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Reborn (2015)
- St. Luke's (2015)
- Private Matters (2015)
 2014 Mixology (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Tom & Maya (2014)
 2013 21 & Over
 2012 Trigger
 2012 Bad Girls (TV Movie)
 2011 Honey 2
 2010 The Whole Truth (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2010)
 2010 Day One (TV Movie)
 2009 Gamer
 2008 Pathology
 2006 Crank
 2006 Lies & Alibis
 2005 Havoc
 2002 Teenage Caveman (TV Movie)
 2001 The Day the World Ended (TV Movie)
 2001 How to Make a Monster (TV Movie)
 2001 Green Dragon
 1999 All the Rage
 1999 Jawbreaker
 1998 Judas Kiss
 1997 Executive Power (Video)
 1997 Dog Watch (Video)
 1997 The Dukes of Hazzard: Reunion! (TV Movie)
 1996 Amityville Dollhouse (Video)
 1996 She Cried No (TV Movie)
Show Show Art department (4 credits)
Show Show Art director (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jerry N. Fleming
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Jerry Fleming on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page