STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,160 this week

Joe Fleishaker (1954–2016)


Joe Fleishaker was born in 1954 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA as Joseph Isaac Fleishaker. He was an actor, known for Citizen Toxie: The Toxic Avenger IV (2000), Poultrygeist: Night of the Chicken Dead (2006) and Terror Firmer (1999). He died on May 23, 2016 in Bronx, New York City. See full bio »

The 89th Academy Awards

Jimmy Kimmel may be hosting, but let IMDb be your guide to the Oscars with winner updates, photos from the red carpet, exclusive video interviews, and more.

Visit our Guide to the Oscars

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1807 people
created 13 Feb 2013
 
a list of 584 people
created 02 Jan 2016
 
a list of 306 people
created 03 Jan 2016
 
a list of 197 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 1293 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joe Fleishaker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2012 I Spill Your Guts
Dave the Landlord
 2004 Tales from the Crapper (Video)
Michael Herz / 500 Pound Candygramm
 2003 Zombiegeddon (Video)
Caller #1 (voice)
 2003 Parts of the Family (Video)
Fat Guy Watching Television (uncredited)
 2001 Captain Bill and the Rockin' Buccaneers (Short)
Mr. McDoohan
 2000 Citizen Toxie: The Toxic Avenger IV
Chester / Lardass
 1999 Terror Firmer
Jacob Gelman
 1997 The Tromaville Café (TV Series)
Michael Herz / God
 1996 Tromeo and Juliet
1-900 Hunk
 1993 The Troma System (Short)
Joe Fleishaker
 1990 Sgt. Kabukiman N.Y.P.D.
Josephs
 1989 The Toxic Avenger Part II
Apocalypse Inc. Executive
 1988 Troma's War
Specially Trained Terrorist
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Mega Herz
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Photography is one of his favorite hobbies. See more »

Trademark:

The fact that he weighed 500 pounds. See more »

Nickname:

The MegaHerz

Contribute to This Page