STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,292 this week

Paul Fix (1901–1983)


Paul Fix, the well-known movie and TV character actor who played "Marshal Micah Torrance" on the TV series The Rifleman (1958), was born Peter Paul Fix on March 13, 1901 in Dobbs Ferry, New York to brew-master Wilhelm Fix and his wife, the former Louise C. Walz. His mother and father were German immigrants who had left their Black Forest home and ... See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 29 Apr 2011
 
a list of 845 people
created 26 Aug 2012
 
a list of 133 people
created 17 Jul 2013
 
a list of 1175 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 28 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Paul Fix.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

See more »

Alternate Names:

Paul P. Fix | Peter Fix

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[of "Chata" Wayne] Not someone to settle down with. You just knew she was trouble. See more »

Trivia:

Best friend of Chuck Connors. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Star Trex XI mystangrocks05
Hollywood Walk of Fame jaslovo
'The Great Man Votes' Goldwyn
Discuss Paul Fix on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page