No photo available. Represent Warren Fitzgerald? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 164,610 this week

Warren Fitzgerald (I)

Warren Fitzgerald was born on September 15, 1968 in Newport Beach, California, USA as Warren A. Fitzgerald. He is known for his work on 50 First Dates (2004), Team America: World Police (2004) and To Die For (1995). See full bio »

"The Tick" Stars Break Down Their Memorable Characters

"The Tick" stars talk comic-book origins and Season 1B with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Warren Fitzgerald's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

50 First Dates
50 First Dates Music Department
(2004)
Team America: World Police
Team America: World Police Music Department
(2004)
To Die For
To Die For Music Department
(1995)
The Aquabats! Super Show!
The Aquabats! Super Show! Music Department
(2012-2013)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Music department: Movie (3 credits)
 2004 Team America: World Police (musician: guitar)
 2004 50 First Dates (musician: guitar)
 1995 To Die For (musician: guitar)
Show Show Music department: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Music department: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Composer: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Composer: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Writer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played Dog Boy in DEN.net's "Fear of a Punk Planet"

Alternate Names:

The Vandals
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Co-owner, with Joe Escalante, of Kung Fu Records. See more »

Nickname:

Mutant Boy

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page