No photo available. Represent Matthew Fisher? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 268,755 this week

Matthew Fisher (I)

Matthew Fisher was born on March 7, 1946 in Croydon, Surrey, England as Matthew Charles Fisher. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

The tearjerking romantic drama Me Before You is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Live Twitter Q&A With Samuel L. Jackson for 'The Legend of Tarzan'

Join us for a live Twitter Q&A with The Legend of Tarzan star Samuel L. Jackson on Saturday, June 25, beginning at 1:30 p.m. ET /10:30 a.m. PT. Make sure to follow IMDb on Twitter and send your questions now to #IMDbAskSamJackson.

Follow IMDb on Twitter

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthew Fisher's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (51 credits)
 2016 Flaked (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Sunset (2016) ... (writer: "A Whiter Shade of Pale")
 2016 iZombie (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Eternal Sunshine of the Caffeinated Mind (2016) ... (writer: "A Whiter Shade of Pale")
 2013/I Oblivion (writer: "A Whiter Shade of Pale")
 2012 Parenthood (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- There's Something I Need to Tell You... (2012) ... (writer: "A Whiter Shade of Pale" - uncredited)
 2012 The Syndicate (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... (writer: "A Whiter Shade of Pale" - uncredited)
 2012 White Heat (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Eve of Destruction (2012) ... (writer: "Whiter Shade of Pale" - uncredited)
 2012 Casa de mi Padre (writer: "Con Su Blanca Palidez (A Whiter Shade Of Pale)")
 2011 Ruisrock - 40 vuotta rockia ja rakkautta (TV Movie documentary) (writer: "A Whiter Shade of Pale")
 2011 90210 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- To the Future! (2011) ... (writer: "A Whiter Shade of Pale" - uncredited)
 2010 The Hooker with a Heart of Gold (writer: "A Whiter Shade of Pale")
 2010 8 Uhr 28 (writer: "A Whiter Shade of Pale")
 2009 Pirate Radio (writer: "A Whiter Shade of Pale" (1967))
 2007 The Longest Night in Shanghai (writer: "A Whiter Shade of Pale")
 2007 Idool 2007 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Grote Liveshow 1 - Mijn Idool (2007) ... (writer: "A Whiter Shade of Pale")
 2006 Cesko hledá SuperStar (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- První semifinále: Holky (2006) ... (writer: "A Whiter Shade of Pale")
 2006 Sarah Brightman: Diva - The Video Collection (Video) (writer: "A Whiter Shade of Pale")
 2004 Sarah Brightman: The Harem World Tour - Live from Las Vegas (Video) (writer: "A Whiter Shade of Pale")
 2004 Cold Case (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Volunteers (2004) ... (writer: "A Whiter Shade of Pale")
 2004 Deutschland sucht den Superstar (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Halbfinale - Swinging Sixties (2004) ... (writer: "A Whiter Shade of Pale")
 2001 Sarah Brightman: La Luna - Live in Concert (Video) (writer: "A Whiter Shade of Pale")
 2000 Teeth (writer: "A Whiter Shade of Pale")
 2000 One Hundred Steps (writer: "A Whiter Shade of Pale")
 2000 Barend en Van Dorp (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 22 April 2000 (2000) ... (writer: "A Whiter Shade Of Pale")
 2000 The 10th Kingdom (TV Mini-Series) (writer: "A Whiter Shade of Pale")
 1999 The '60s (TV Movie) (writer: "A Whiter Shade of Pale")
 1999 The Sopranos (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- 46 Long (1999) ... (writer: "Whiter Shade Of Pale")
 1998 Little Voice (writer: "A Whiter Shade Of Pale")
 1998 Alas, poder y pasión (TV Series) (writer: "Con Su Blanca Palidez")
 1996 Breaking the Waves (writer: "A Whiter Shade Of Pale")
 1995 The Net (writer: "A WHITER SHADE OF PALE")
 1995 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 8 June 1995 (1995) ... (writer: "A Whiter Shade Of Pale")
 1995 French Twist (writer: "A WHITER SHADE OF PALE")
 1994 I Can't Sleep (lyrics: "A Whiter Shade of Pale") / (music: "A Whiter Shade of Pale")
 1993 Heaven & Earth (writer: "A Whiter Shade of Pale")
 1992 Marienhof (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Drei Männer an der Wiege (1992) ... (writer: "A Whiter Shade Of Pale" - uncredited)
 1992 Sjans (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Oude Liefde (1992) ... (writer: "A Whiter Shade of Pale" - uncredited)
 1990 Midnight Caller (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Ryder on the Storm (1990) ... (writer: "A Whiter Shade of Pale")
 1989 China Beach (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The World: Part 2 (1989) ... (writer: "A Whiter Shade of Pale")
 1989 New York Stories (writer: "Whiter Shade Of Pale")
 1988 To Heal a Nation (TV Movie) (writer: "A WHITER SHADE OF PALE")
 1987 Goindol (Video Game) (writer: "A Whiter Shade of Pale")
 1987 Withnail & I (writer: "A Whiter Shade of Pale")
 1985 The Falcon and the Snowman (writer: "WHITER SHADE OF PALE")
 1983 The Big Chill (writer: "A WHITER SHADE OF PALE")
 1983 Baby It's You (writer: "A Whiter Shade of Pale")
 1982 Purple Haze (writer: "A Whiter Shade of Pale")
 1976 Pauline's Quirkes (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.5 (1976) ... (writer: "A Whiter Shade of Pale")
 1972 Rollin' on the River (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 27 November 1972 (1972) ... (writer: "A Whiter Shade of Pale")
 1968 Separation (performer: "Separation") / (writer: "Separation")
 1967 Kristoball (Short) (writer: "A Whiter Shade of Pale")
 1967 Peggio per me... meglio per te (writer: "A Whiter Shade of Pale")
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Procol Harum
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
'A Whiter Shade of Pale' Authorship Jem333
Discuss Matthew Fisher on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page