No photo available. Represent Sebastian Fischer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 413,248 this week

Sebastian Fischer (I)

Sebastian Fischer was born on May 28, 1966 in Munich, Germany as Sebastian Jakob Fischer. He is known for his work on Marienhof (1992), Die Hermannsschlacht (1996) and Cafe Europa (1990). See full bio »

Rev Up For New Fall TV Shows

"Atlanta"

Take a look at the television series IMDb users are most eager to watch this fall.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7417 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sebastian Fischer's work have you seen?

Known For

Marienhof
Marienhof Emanuel Zirkowski / Sushi-Lieferant
(1992-2007)
Die Hermannsschlacht
(1996)
Cafe Europa
Cafe Europa Actor
(1990)
Drei zum Verlieben
(1994)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (15 credits)
 2008 Talk Talk Talk (TV Series)
 2008 Um Himmels Willen (TV Series)
Herr Beilstein
- Stehaufmännchen (2008) ... Herr Beilstein
 2000 Die rote Meile (TV Series)
Jockey
- Die eleganteste Versuchung (2000) ... Jockey
 1998 Siska (TV Series)
Adrian Soltau
- Frau Malowas Töchter (1998) ... Adrian Soltau
 1997 Derrick (TV Series)
Edmund Strobel
- Das erste aller Lieder (1997) ... Edmund Strobel
 1993-1997 SOKO 5113 (TV Series)
Stefan / Wolfi
- Stefan (1997) ... Stefan
- Die Mutprobe (1993) ... Wolfi
 1997 Der Fahnder (TV Series)
- Fuß in der Tür (1997)
 1996 The Old Fox (TV Series)
Jason Briosch
- Blumen des Todes (1996) ... Jason Briosch
 1996 Alle meine Töchter (TV Series)
Stefan
- Plötzliche Wende (1996) ... Stefan
- Gemischte Gefühle (1996) ... Stefan
 1994 Drei zum Verlieben (TV Series)
 1993 Der Bergdoktor (TV Series)
Vinzenz Egger
- Eine Weihnachtsgeschichte aus Tirol (1993) ... Vinzenz Egger
- Der Erlkönig (1993) ... Vinzenz Egger
 1992 Forsthaus Falkenau (TV Series)
Hüttenwirt
- Stürme (2) - Sturm (1992) ... Hüttenwirt
 1991 Löwengrube (TV Series)
 1978 Dalli Dalli (TV Series)
Interpret
- Episode dated 13 April 1978 (1978) ... Interpret
Show Show Actor: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Stunts: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sebastian J. Fischer

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Sebastian Fischer on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page