STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 76,420 this week

Trixie Firschke (1920–2001)


Trixie Firschke was born on June 14, 1920 in Budapest, Hungary as Martha Firschke. She was an actress, known for Broadway Melody of 1940 (1940). She was married to William Albert Escoe. She died on September 22, 2001 in Oklahoma, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 81) in Oklahoma, USA

"The Handmaid's Tale" Stars Celebrate Multiple Wins

"The Handmaid's Tale" stars Elisabeth Moss, Alexis Bledel, and Ann Dowd celebrate one another's acting wins and the show's big success on Emmys night.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Trixie Firschke's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1940 Broadway Melody of 1940
Juggler
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1940 Broadway Melody of 1940 (performer: "Sobre las Olas (Over the Waves)" (1887) - uncredited)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Appeared with the Ice Capades from 1942 to 1957.

Nickname:

The First Lady of Juggling

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page