No photo available. Represent Michael Finn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,501 this week

Michael Finn (I) (–2011)

Michael Finn was an actor and costume designer, known for Faster, Pussycat! Kill! Kill! (1965), Beneath the Valley of the Ultra-Vixens (1979) and Up Your Alley (1971). He died in 2011 in New York, USA. See full bio »

Died:

in New York, USA

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: 'Lion' Star Dev Patel

Actor Dev Patel, known for his roles in Slumdog Millionaire and The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel, has been nominated for an Oscar for his performance in the 2016 drama Lion. What other roles has he played over the years?

Watch more videos

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Finn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Faster, Pussycat! Kill! Kill!
Faster, Pussycat! Kill! Kill! Gas Station Attendant
(1965)
Up Your Alley
Up Your Alley Grogan
(1971)
Mudhoney
Mudhoney Thurmond Pate
(1965)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Costume designer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 1972 Code Name: Raw-Hide
Frank
 1971 Up Your Alley
Grogan
 1965 Faster, Pussycat! Kill! Kill!
Gas Station Attendant (as Mickey Foxx)
 1965 Mudhoney
Thurmond Pate (as Mickey Foxx)
Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
 1972 Code Name: Raw-Hide (as Mickey Finn)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael J. Finn | Mickey Finn | Mickey Foxx

Contribute to This Page