STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 78,071 this week

Howard Finkel


Howard Finkel was born on June 7, 1950 in the USA. He is an actor, known for WWE Raw (1993), Bigger Stronger Faster* (2008) and WrestleMania X (1994). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

"Game of Thrones" Cast Wants to Know Who'll Sit on the Iron Throne Just as Much as You Do

Liam Cunningham (Ser Davos Seaworth) and his castmates also wonder who will claim the Iron Throne on HBO's "Game of Thrones." This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 5 people
created 04 Jul 2014
 
a list of 441 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 83 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Howard Finkel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE Raw
WWE Raw Himself - Ring Announcer / Himself / Howard Finkel - Ring Announcer / Howard Finkel / Himself - Price Is Raw Announcer / Referee - Ring Announcer
(1993-2012)
WrestleMania X
WrestleMania X Himself - Ring Announcer
(1994)
WWE Legends' House
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (100 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (57 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Fink | Howard S. Finkel | Finkus Maximus

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Longtime ring announcer for the World Wrestling Federation. See more »

Nickname:

The Fink

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page