STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,244 this week

Howard Finkel


Howard Finkel was born on June 7, 1950 in the USA. He is an actor, known for WWE Raw (1993), WrestleMania X (1994) and WWE Legends' House (2014). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Fargo"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 5 people
created 04 Jul 2014
 
a list of 441 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Howard Finkel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE Raw
WWE Raw Himself - Ring Announcer / Himself / Howard Finkel - Ring Announcer / Howard Finkel / Himself - Price Is Raw Announcer / Referee - Ring Announcer
(1993-2012)
WrestleMania X
WrestleMania X Himself - Ring Announcer
(1994)
WWE Legends' House
(2014)
WrestleMania
WrestleMania Himself - Ring Announcer
(1985)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Video (4 credits)
 1991 WWF Mega Matches (Video)
Ring announcer
 1989 The Ultimate Warrior (Video)
Howard Finkel
 1989 Hacksaw Jim Duggan (Video)
Howard Finkel
Show Show Actor: Video Game (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (84 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (12 credits)
Show Show Self: Video Game (3 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (55 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Fink | Howard S. Finkel | Finkus Maximus

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Howard had a brief stint as a commentator, but that didn't last. See more »

Nickname:

The Fink

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page