No photo available. Represent Christabel Finch? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 107,184 this week

Christabel Finch

Christabel Finch was born on December 21, 1976 in Manchester, England. She is an actress, known for Coronation Street (1960) and Life After the Street (2001). See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016: On the Scene

Check out photos from the biggest panels, press lines, and the showroom floor.

View the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christabel Finch's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Coronation Street
Coronation Street Tracy Langton
1977-1983

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2001 Life After the Street (TV Special)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Christobel Finch
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Christabel Finch on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page