STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,757 this week

Mark Fincannon


Mark Fincannon was born on May 8, 1958 in Greensboro, North Carolina, USA. He is known for his work on The Patriot (2000), The Blind Side (2009) and Due Date (2010). See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 339 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Mark Fincannon.

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

W. Mark Fincannon | Mark Finncannon

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Mark is a consumate professional timperezatp
Discuss Mark Fincannon on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page