No photo available. Represent Denise Filiatrault? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 27,146 this week

Denise Filiatrault

Denise Filiatrault was born on May 16, 1931 in Montréal, Québec, Canada. She is an actress and writer, known for Il était une fois dans l'est (1974), Laurence Anyways (2012) and Ma vie en cinémascope (2004). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Denise Filiatrault? Add or change photos
1 video »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5869 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Denise Filiatrault.
4 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (37 credits)
 2012 Laurence Anyways
Gérante de la crêperie
 1995 Moi et l'autre (TV Series)
Denise Létourneau
 1993 Au nom du père et du fils (TV Series)
Madame Lafresnière
 1992 Montréal ville ouverte (TV Mini-Series)
Lucie Delicato
 1992 Imogène (TV Series)
Martha l'immortelle (1987)
- Imogène: Les légumes maudits (1992) ... Martha l'immortelle (1987)
 1991 Alisée
Nora / Djébel
 1991 Denise... aujourd'hui (TV Series)
Denise
 1991 Nelligan
Mère supérieure
 1990 La fille du Maquignon (TV Movie)
 1989 Blue la magnifique (TV Movie)
 1988 Les tisserands du pouvoir (TV Mini-Series)
Emma Leclair
 1987 Lise, Pierre et Marcel (TV Mini-Series)
Lola Lajoie
 1987 L'amour avec un grand A (TV Series)
Lola Lajoie
- Lise, Pierre et Marcel (1987) ... Lola Lajoie
 1985 Série noire (TV Series)
 1984 Le 101, ouest, avenue des Pins (TV Series)
Bella Zarov
 1983 Effraction
La barmaid
 1981 Les Plouffe
Cécile
 1980 Fantastica
Emma
 1979 Au revoir à lundi
Dame de compagnie aérienne
 1971-1977 Bye-Bye (TV Series)
Various
- Bye-Bye 1977 (1977) ... Various
- Bye-Bye 1976 (1976)
- Bye-Bye 1971 (1971) ... Various
 1977 Chez Denise (TV Series)
Denise Dussault
 1977 The Late Blossom
Marguerite Lapointe-Beaulieu
 1976 Mado
Lucienne
 1975 Rosa (TV Series)
 1975 Gina
 1974 Lovely Sundays
Angéline
 1974 Le Lit... Ze Bawdy Bed
Fabienne
 1974 Par le sang des autres
Geneviève Barthélemy
 1973 La mort d'un bûcheron
Blanche Bellefeuille
 1972 Les indrogables (Short)
 1972 The Little One's Coming Fast
Carmen Ladouceur
 1966 Moi et l'autre (TV Series)
Denise Létourneau
 1956 Les belles histoires des pays d'en haut (TV Series)
Délima 'La Grand Jaune' Poudrier
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Denise Filiatrault-Lucienne
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was awarded the O.C. (Officer of the Order of Canada) on April 13, 1994 for her services to Canadian-French drama. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Denise Filiatrault on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page