STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 132 this week

Noel Fielding


Noel Fielding was born to Diane and Ray Fielding, on May 21 1973. He has once revealed on The Russel Brand Show, on Radio 2, that he has a french grandmother. Fielding once stated that he was never baptised, he hasn't got a middle name and he does not follow any religion. Hes was once educated at Croydon art college and Buckingham Chilterns ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Noel Fielding? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 11 Jul 2011
 
list image
a list of 25 people
created 26 Jul 2011
 
a list of 31 people
created 19 Nov 2012
 
a list of 31 people
created 27 Apr 2013
 
a list of 31 people
created 14 Sep 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Noel Fielding.

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2012-2014 Noel Fielding's Luxury Comedy (TV Series)
Noel / Roy Circles / Various Characters / ...
- Cucumbers of Cool (2014) ... Noel
- Reality Man (2014) ... Noel / Fantasy Man / Sargeant Raymond Boombox / ...
- BBQ Breakdown (2012) ... Noel / Tony Reason / Fantasy Man / ...
 2014 Doll & Em (TV Series)
Noel
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... Noel
 2010 How Not to Live Your Life (TV Series)
Marcus
- Don's New Job (2010) ... Marcus
 2010 Come on Eileen
Rex
 2005 Nathan Barley (TV Series)
Jones
- Pilot (2005) ... Jones
- Episode #1.6 (2005) ... Jones
- Episode #1.4 (2005) ... Jones
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... Jones
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Jones
 2004 AD/BC: A Rock Opera (TV Movie)
Shepherd
 2004 Garth Marenghi's Darkplace (TV Series)
Monkey Man
- The Apes of Wrath (2004) ... Monkey Man
 2001/II Sweet (Short)
Pete Sweet
 1999 Plunkett & Macleane
Brothel Gent
 1998 Alexei Sayle's Merry-Go-Round (TV Series)
Various
- Episode #1.2 (1998) ... Various
 1998 Unnatural Acts (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #1.6 (1998) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.5 (1998) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.4 (1998) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.3 (1998) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.2 (1998) ... Various Characters
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (55 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He co-wrote and starred in 'The Arctic Boosh' stage show with Julian Barratt. This show was performed at the Riverside Studios, London, 22nd to 30th July 1999; Swindon Arts Centre, 30th September 1999; Live Theatre, Newcastle upon Tyne, 14th November 1999; Lyric Theatre, Hammersmith, London, 13th December 1999 to 8th January ... See more »

Alternate Names:

The Mighty Boosh

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

There's nothing more humbling than coming out of a gig hot and sweaty having done an hour-long show and seeing 'you're shit' over your own face.

Trivia:

In 1998, along with Julian Barratt as The Mighty Boosh, he won The Perrier Best Newcomer Award at the Edinburgh Fringe Festival. See more »

Trademark:

His hair See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Favourite Boosh episodes andrewbanks
Whats His Full Name? trotfoxtrot
Best Screen Kiss andrewbanks
Where can I find Never Mind the Buzzcocks? Mustanggrl1611
Reminds me of Robert Pattinson! p0lym0rph
I Spit On Your Rave graeme-77
Discuss Noel Fielding on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page