No photo available. Represent Harry Fielder? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,999 this week

Harry Fielder (I)

Harry Fielder was born on April 26, 1940 in Islington, London, England. He is known for his work on McVicar (1980), Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope (1977) and Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Harry Fielder? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 250 people
created 29 May 2011
 
a list of 32 people
created 09 Oct 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Harry Fielder.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Guinness stout beer "Shades"

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Harry 'Aitch' Fielder | Harry Aitch Fielder | Harry H. Fielder | Harry H Fielder
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Dear Harry ... BritishFilms1
Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) grahamdshaw
Bio... aprl
Raymond Austin Iamrjda32
Questions for you Aitch redcloud842001
Missing credit - 'The Devils' fuschia2
Discuss Harry Fielder on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page