No photo available. Represent Frank Feys? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 101,061 this week

Frank Feys

Frank Feys was born on June 1, 1965 in Veurne, Flanders, Belgium. He is known for his work on Orson West (2012), Body Armour (2007) and La línea recta (2006). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Frank Feys? Add or change photos

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Frank Feys.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
 2015 Wild Oats (filming)
Klaus
 2014 Matar el tiempo (filming)
Nicholas Delvaux
 2014 A Perfect Day (post-production)
UN Official
 2014 Con el culo al aire (TV Series)
- Episode #3.8 (2014)
 2014 Víctor Ros (TV Series)
Arthur Willams (2013)
- El misterio de la Casa Aranda (2014) ... Arthur Willams (2013)
 2013 Das Kind (Short)
Dr. Rosenbaum
 2013 Águila Roja (TV Series)
- Episode #5.11 (2013)
 2013 Grand Hotel (TV Series)
Mr. Barnes
- La subasta (2013) ... Mr. Barnes
 2013 I/Nation (TV Movie)
Solar
 2012 Orson West
Frank
 2012 Get Stuffed (Short)
Director
 2011 Barcelona, Neutral City (TV Series)
Johannes Werner
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Johannes Werner
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Johannes Werner
 2011 Ángel o demonio (TV Series)
- Ojo por ojo (2011)
 2011 Bandolera (TV Series)
Richard Thomas
- Episode #1.10 (2011) ... Richard Thomas
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... Richard Thomas
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... Richard Thomas
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... Richard Thomas
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... Richard Thomas
 2010 Aída (TV Series)
- COI empieza todo (2010)
 2010 Inocentes (TV Mini-Series)
Gica
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Gica
- Episode #1.1 (2010)
 2009 La señora (TV Series)
Heiner Zimmerman
- La heredera (2009) ... Heiner Zimmerman
 2009 Tramontana
Dennis Montherlant
 2009 Amanecer en Asia
Director financiero
 2008 Sing for Darfur
Ernest
 2008 Cuéntame (TV Series)
Wilfried
- Pareja Made in Spain (2008) ... Wilfried (as Frank Simone Feys)
 2008 El caso Wanninkhof (TV Mini-Series)
Robin James Jones
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... Robin James Jones
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Robin James Jones
 2007 Porca misèria (TV Series)
Günther
- El punt feble (2007) ... Günther
- Si és que hi ha cases d'algú (2007) ... Günther
 2007 Body Armour
Special Agent #2
 2006 La línea recta
Amante de Rosa
 2002/I Snapshots
Policeman
 2001 Goede tijden, slechte tijden (TV Series)
Tom van Kessel
- Aflevering 2168 (2001) ... Tom van Kessel
 1998 Diagnosis Murder (TV Series)
Wedding Photographer
- Till Death Do Us Part (1998) ... Wedding Photographer
 1998 Restons groupés
Belgian tour guide
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Founder of the Actors Workshop Barcelona (www.actorsworkshop.info)


Alternate Names:

Franck Feys | Frank Simone Feys
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Frank studied at the Beverly Hills Playhouse with Gary Imhoff and Gloria Gifford. He also studied with Stuart Rogers and with Aaron Speiser. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Frank Feys on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page