No photo available. Represent Wayne Farris? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 67,073 this week

Wayne Farris (II)

Wayne Farris was born on January 24, 1953 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA as Roy Wayne Farris. He is an actor, known for Midnight Massacre (2016), WWE Raw (1993) and WWF Superstars (1986). He has been married to Tammy P. Farris since 1984. They have two children. He was previously married to Judy Lynn Nuckolls. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 176 people
created 23 Dec 2010
 
a list of 100 people
created 26 May 2011
 
a list of 43 people
created 17 Aug 2012
 
a list of 183 people
created 02 May 2013
 
a list of 441 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wayne Farris's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Midnight Massacre
(2016)
WWE Raw
WWE Raw The Honky Tonk Man
(1996-2014)
WWF Superstars
WWF Superstars The Honky Tonk Man
(1986-1997)
Hitman Hart: Wrestling with Shadows
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (47 credits)
 2016 Lucha Underground (TV Series)
Officer O'Dell
- Wheel of Misfortune (2016) ... Officer O'Dell
 2008 PWD Primetime (TV Series)
Honky Tonk Man
 1992 Best of Saturday Night's Main Event (Video)
The Honky Tonk Man
 1992 Wrestling Superheroes in Action (Video)
The Honky Tonk Man
 1992 WWF Wrestling's Greatest Steel Cage Matches Ever! (Video)
The Honky Tonk Man
 1991 Greatest Hits (Video)
The Honky Tonk Man
 1991 WWF's Funniest Moments (Video)
The Honky Tonk Man
 1990 Battle of the WWF Superstars (Video)
The Honkytonk Man
 1989 Best of the WWF Volume 20 (Video)
The Honkytonk Man
 1989 The Ultimate Warrior (Video)
The Honkytonk Man
 1989 The Brains Behind the Brawn (Video)
Honkytonk Man
 1988 Best of the WWF Volume 17 (Video)
The Honkytonk Man
 1988 Macho Madness (Video)
Honky Tonk Man
 1987 WWF Superstars (Video Game)
The Honky Tonk Man (as Honky Tonk Man)
 1957 Stampede Wrestling (TV Series)
Honkytonk Wayne (1957)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (26 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Roy Wayne Ferris | Wayne Ferris | The Greatest Intercontinental Champion of All Time | The Honky Tonk Man | Honky Tonk Man

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Andre - just him leaning on you hurt you. See more »

Trivia:

Is Jerry Lawler (a.k.a. Jerry "The King" Lawler)'s cousin. See more »

Trademark:

Finishing move: Shake, Rattle and Roll (Swinging Neckbreaker) See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page