No photo available. Represent Enzo Ferrari? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,554 this week

Enzo Ferrari (I) (1898–1988)

Enzo Ferrari was a racing driver who founded the Italian sports car manufacturer bearing his name. Ferrari cars are generally seen as a symbol of luxury and wealth. He was born Enzo Anselmo Ferrari on February 18, 1898, in Modena, Italy. His father, Alfredo Ferrari, had a metal business. At the age of 10 Enzo saw several car races in the 1908 ... See full bio »

Died:

(age 90) in Modena, Italy

"Counterpart" Executive Producer on the Art of Espionage

La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Enzo Ferrari's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2006 Orme Rosse, Ferrari (Documentary)
Herself
 2002 The Snake and the Stallion (TV Movie)
Himself
 1983 Formule Villeneuve
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
 2017 Ferrari: Race to Immortality (Documentary)
Himself
 2013 Hunt vs Lauda: F1's Greatest Racing Rivals (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2012 Racing Legends (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
- Stirling Moss (2012) ... Himself
 2010 Great Grand Prix Racing Heroes (TV Series documentary)
Himself
 2005 Modern Marvels (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Car Tech of the Future (2005) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I have never gone on a real trip, never taken a holiday. The best holiday for me is spent in my workshops when nearly everybody else is on vacation. See more »

Trivia:

Was the founder of the Italian Sportscar factory named "Ferrari" See more »

Nickname:

The Old Man

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

This week on "The IMDb Show," La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart." Plus, Kevin Smith lets us in on his favorite Sundance movies of all time.

Watch the show