No photo available. Represent Eusebio Fernández Ardavín? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 505,119 this week

Eusebio Fernández Ardavín (1898–1965)

Eusebio Fernández Ardavín was born on July 31, 1898 in Madrid, Spain. He was a director and writer, known for El aventurero misterioso (1918), La leyenda del cementerio (1917) and Ensueños (1917). He died on January 9, 1965 in Albacete, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 96 people
created 22 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eusebio Fernández Ardavín's work have you seen?
5 wins. See more awards »

Known For

El aventurero misterioso
(1918)
Ensueños
Ensueños Director
(1917)
La rueda de la vida
(1942)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (32 credits)
Show Show Writer (20 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eusebio F. Ardavin | Eusebio F. Ardavín
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Younger brother of playwright Luis Fernandez Ardavín

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page