STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 675 this week

Sarah Ferguson (I)


Sarah Ferguson was born on October 15, 1959 in Marylebone, London, England as Sarah Margaret Ferguson. She is a writer and actress, known for Budgie the Little Helicopter (1994), The Duchess in Hull (2008) and PJ's Storytime (2004). She was previously married to Prince Andrew. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: January

Of course xXx: Return of Xander Cage is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 12 people
created 28 Apr 2011
 
a list of 121 people
created 14 Jan 2012
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 35 images
created 26 Mar 2015
 
a list of 2192 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sarah Ferguson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Budgie the Little Helicopter
(1994-1995)
The Duchess in Hull
(2008)
PJ's Storytime
(2004)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Writer: TV (2 credits)
 2004 PJ's Storytime (TV Series) (book)
 1994-1995 Budgie the Little Helicopter (TV Series) (books - 26 episodes)
- Budgie's Opening Goal (1995) ... (books - as HRH The Duchess of York)
- Dutch Courage (1995) ... (books - as HRH The Duchess of York)
- Budgie Barges In (1995) ... (books - as HRH The Duchess of York)
- Bad News, Good News (1995) ... (books - as HRH The Duchess of York)
- Deep Sleep (1995) ... (books - as HRH The Duchess of York)
Show Show Actress: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Actress: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (76 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (22 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Childrens book: "Little Red" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 5 Portrayals | 4 Interviews | 7 Articles | 13 Pictorials | 9 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Duchess of York Sarah | Duchess of York | HRH The Duchess of York | Sarah Duchess of York | Sarah The Duchess of York | Sarah the Duchess of York

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Humility comes from understanding that the obstacles in front of you are not going to go away. See more »

Trivia:

Former wife of Prince Andrew of England. See more »

Trademark:

Red Hair

Nickname:

Fergie

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Neat,lady islandgirl-465-270896
Discuss Sarah Ferguson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page